Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FIS

FIS OVM, OV-DR Series OTDR's

OVM, OV-DR Series OTDR'S
Ideally suited for repair and maintenance applications as well as new installations including FTTH.
Although very compact, the FIS Mini-OTDR is a full-featured OTDR. Used with FIS Certification Software, this FIS OTDR enables the user to document and certify networks. View and store traces in the field, then download traces to a PC for further analysis and printing of the certifying documents.


Refurbished FIS OVM, OV-DR Series OTDR'S Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

OVM Series

OV-DR Series

OTDR's   >   FIS  

FIS CMA40 MultiMode 850nm 1300nm OVDR
3H07 - FIS CMA40 MultiMode 850nm 1300nm OVDR
Measure Distance To Fault On 850nm (8km) & 1300nm (40km) Multimode Fiber Optic Cabling

FIS CMA40 OVDR CMA 40 OVDR OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
FIS OVM-9399A SinlgeMode Fiber Mini OTDR
3H05 - FIS OVM-9399A SinlgeMode Fiber Mini OTDR
FIS OVM9399A SingleMode 1310nm & 1550nm Mini-OTDR

FIS OVM-9399A OVM 9399A OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
FIS OVM-9999A SM & MM Fiber Mini OTDR
3H12 - FIS OVM-9999A SM & MM Fiber Mini OTDR
FIS OVM-9999A SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm & Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Mini-OTDR

FIS OVM-9999A OVM 9999A OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
FIS OVM-9899A SM Fiber Mini OTDR
3H19 - FIS OVM-9899A SM Fiber Mini OTDR

FIS OVM-9899A SingleMode 1310nm, 1490nm & 1550nm Mini-OTDR

Dynamic range:
1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm : 23 / 23 / 23 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OVM9899A OVM 9899 OVM-9899

FIS OVM-9899A OVM 9899A OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14060


Price: Contact Sales
4 Items Found in OTDR's FIS     

Sub Categories

OVM Series
OVM Series

OV-DR Series
OV-DR Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter