Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Modules

Modules For EXFO FTB-200 OTDR Mainframe



OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   FTB-200 Series   >   Modules  

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module
3F94 - EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Transport Blazer Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-200, FTB-200-V2 & FTB-500 Testing Platforms!

FTB-8130NGE Installed Options:
- SK-100M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T Electrical Interface
- SK-100M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X Optical Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100 Base-TX Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-LAN: Local Option Network
- SK-WAN: Wide Option Network

FTB-8130 NGE FTB 8130NGE 8130

EXFO FTB-8130NGE FTB8130NGE Ethernet Test Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16299


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8120 Network Testing Module
3F77 - EXFO FTB-8120 Network Testing Module

EXFO FTB-8120 Transport Blazer Network Testing Module

Works With FTB-200 Compact Platform & FTB-500 Platform!

Supports SONET/SDH and OTN Test Functions to 2.7 Gbit/s

With Options:
SK - Smartmode (Smart Mode)
SK - DSN (Digital Signal)
SK - 155M (155Mbls)
SK - 2488M (2.488Gbls)
SK - 622M (622Mbls)
SK - Sonet (Synchronous Optical Net)

Includes Accessories As Listed

FTB 8120 FTB8120

EXFO FTB-8120 FTB8120 Network Test Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13002


Price: $3,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8115 Network Testing Module
3F29 - EXFO FTB-8115 Network Testing Module

EXFO FTB-8115 Transport Blazer Network Testing Module

Installed Options:
- SK - Smartmode
- SK - DSN
- SK - PDH
- SK - 155M
- SK - 622M
- SK - SDH

DS0/E0 to OC-48/STM-16 testing in a single module

Works With FTB-200 Mainframe.
(Not Included In Sale)

FTB8115 FTB200 FTB 200 8115

EXFO FTB-8115 FTB8115 Network Testing Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 07771


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8120NGE Gigabit Ethernet Transport Blazer
3F114 - EXFO FTB-8120NGE Gigabit Ethernet Transport Blazer

EXFO FTB-8120NGE Next Generation Transport Blazer Module w/ Options

For Use With The EXFO FTB-200 & FTB-200-V2 OTDR Mainframes
(FTB-200 & FTB-200-V2 Mainframes Not Included In Sale!)

Installed Options:
- SK-SMARTMODE: SmartMode
- SK-DSn: Digital Signal
- SK-DUALRX: Dual Rx
- SK-PDH: Plesiochronous Digital Hierachy
- SK-155M: 155Mb/s
- SK-2488M: 2.488 Gb/s
- SK-622M: 6.22 Mb/s
- SK-SONET: Synchronous Optical Network
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-100M-O-AP: Ethernet 100Base-FX (Optical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports

Includes Accessories As Listed

FTB8120NGE FTB 8120NGE

EXFO FTB-8120NGE FTB8120NGE Transport Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21463


Price: $1,125.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Module
3F104 - EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Module

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-400 & FTB-200 Platform Mainframes
(FTB-200 & FTB-400 Mainframes Not Included In Sale!)

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer Ethernet Test Module Options:
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-2ND-PORT: Enable The Second Port

FTB8510B FTB 8510B

EXFO FTB-8510B FTB8510B Packet Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20131


Price: $1,125.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8120NGE Gigabit Ethernet Transport Blazer
3F127 - EXFO FTB-8120NGE Gigabit Ethernet Transport Blazer

EXFO FTB-8120NGE Next Generation Transport Blazer Module

For Use With FTB-200 & FTB-200-V2 OTDR Mainframes
(FTB-200 & FTB-200-V2 Mainframes Not Included In Sale!)

FTB-8120NGE Installed Options:
- SK-SMARTMODE: SmartMode
- SK-DSN: Digital Signal
- SK-DUALRX: Dual Rx
- SK-PDH: Plesiochronous Digital Hierarchy
- SK-SONET: Synchronous Optical Network
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-155M: 155Mb/s
- SK-2488M: 2.488 Gb/s
- SK-622M: 622Mb/s

Includes Accessories As Listed

FTB8120NGE FTB 8120NGE

EXFO FTB-8120NGE FTB8120NGE Transport Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21600


Price: $995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8120NGE 10G Ethernet OTN Transport Blazer
3F121 - EXFO FTB-8120NGE 10G Ethernet OTN Transport Blazer

EXFO FTB-8120NGE Next Generation 10G Ethernet OTN Transport Blazer Module w/ Options

For Use With The EXFO FTB-200 & FTB-200-V2 OTDR Mainframes
(FTB-200 & FTB-200-V2 Mainframes Not Included In Sale!)

Installed Options:
- SK-SMARTMODE: SmartMode
- SK-DSn: Digital Signal
- SK-DUALRX: Dual Rx
- SK-PDH: Plesiochronous Digital Hierachy
- SK-EoOTN: 10G Ethernet-over-OTN functionality
- SK-155M: 155Mb/s
- SK-2488M: 2.488 Gb/s
- SK-622M: 6.22 Mb/s
- SK-SONET: Synchronous Optical Network
- SK-FRAMEANALYZER: Frame Analyzer Application
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-100M-O-AP: Ethernet 100Base-FX (Optical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports

Includes Accessories As Listed

FTB8120NGE FTB 8120NGE

EXFO FTB-8120NGE FTB8120NGE Transport Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21780


Price: $825.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-1402 MultiTest Module w/ VFL
3F72 - EXFO FTB-1402 MultiTest Module w/ VFL

FTB-1402 MultiTest Module With VFL

Works With FTB-200 & FTB-400 Mainframes)

FTB-1400 FTB1400 FTB1402 FTB 1400 1402

EXFO FTB-1402 FTB1402 MultiTest Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8120 Network Testing Module
3F53 - EXFO FTB-8120 Network Testing Module

EXFO FTB-8120 Transport Blazer Network Testing Module

Test Interfaces

OTN: OTU1 (2.7 Gbit/s)
SONET: STS-1e, STS-3e, OC-3,
OC-12, OC-48 SDH: STM-0e, STM-1e, STM-0,
STM-4, STM-16
DSn: DS1, DS3, Dual DS1 Rx, Dual DS3 Rx
PDH: E1, E2, E3, E4

Works With FTB-200 Compact Platform & FTB-500 Platform!

EXFO FTB-8120 FTB8120 Transport Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-8130NGE 2.5 & 10 Gigabit SDH Test Module
3F63 - EXFO FTB-8130NGE 2.5 & 10 Gigabit SDH Test Module

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Transport Blazer 2.5 & 10 Gigabit SDH Test Module

Works With FTB-200, FTB-200-V2, & FTB-500 Testing Platforms!

FTB-8130NGE Installed Options:
- SK-SmartMode = Real-time signal discovery and alarm/error monitoring per channel
- SK-DSN = Digital Signal Testing
- SK-PDH = PDH Testing Interface Enabled
- SK-155M = 155 Mbit/s (STM-1)
- SK-2488M = 2.5 Gbit/s (STM-16)
- SK-622M = 622 Mbit/s (STM-4)
- SK-9953M = 10G Gbit/s (STM-64)
- SK-SDH = SDH Testing Interface Enabled

FTB-8130 NGE FTB 8130NGE 8130

EXFO FTB-8130NGE FTB8130NGE Transport Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-5240S-El Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module
3F81 - EXFO FTB-5240S-El Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

EXFO FTB-5240S-El Spectrum Analyzer Module

Works With FTB-200 & FTB-500 Mainframes. Mainframe Not Included In Sale.

Spectrum Range
1250nm To 1650nm

Includes Accessories As Listed

FTB-5240 FTB 5240 200 500

EXFO FTB-5240S FTB5240S Spectrum Analyzer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13721


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-7300E SM OTDR Module w/ VFL For FTB-200
3F91 - EXFO FTB-7300E SM OTDR Module w/ VFL For FTB-200

EXFO FTB-7300E-236B-EI-VFL Singlemode 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/ VFL

Works With FTB-200 & FTB-500 Mainframes. 
Mainframe Not Included In Sale.

Dynamic Range
1310/1490/1550nm : 39/35/37dB

FTB7300 FTB 7300E

EXFO FTB-7300E FTB7300E OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15938


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Module
3F78 - EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Module

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-400 & FTB-200 Platforms!

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer Ethernet Test Module Options:
- SK-ETHERSAM (Ethernet Service Activation Methodology Application Type)
- SK-TCP-THPUT (TCP Throughput Measurement Application)
- SK-1000M-E (Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface)
- SK-1000M-O (Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface)
- SK-100M-E-AP (Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface on All Ports)
- SK-10M-E-AP (Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface on All Ports)
- SK-2ND-PORT (Enable the second port)

Includes Accessories As Listed

FTB8510B FTB 8510B

EXFO FTB-8510B FTB8510B Packet Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13719


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-3923 SM Multitest VFL PM ORL
3F27 - EXFO FTB-3923 SM Multitest VFL PM ORL
EXFO FTB-3923-P1-BR2BL-EI Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm MultiTest Module for FTB-100 FTB-200 FTB-300 FTB-400 Mainframes

EXFO FTB-3923 FTB3923 MultiTest Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-7212B-D-EI MM 850 1300 OTDR Module
3F05 - EXFO FTB-7212B-D-EI MM 850 1300 OTDR Module

EXFO FTB-7212B-D-EI Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Module

Works With FTB-100, FTB-200, FTB-300, & FTB-400 Mainframes.  
Mainframe Not Included In Sale.

Dynamic Range
850 / 1300nm : 25 / 29dB

FTB-7200B FTB 7200 7200B 7212B 100 200 300 400

EXFO FTB-7212B FTB7212B OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24086


Price: Contact Sales
 
15 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO FTB-200 Series Modules     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter