Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Laser Precision

Laser Precision Fiber Optic Testers



Sub Categories

AM Series

LP Series

LTS Series

DB Series

Fiber Optic Test   >   Laser Precision  

LaserPrecision LP-5025 & LP-5250 SM Fiber Kit
4N12 - LaserPrecision LP-5025 & LP-5250 SM Fiber Kit

GN NetTest Laser Precision LP-5025 Power Meter
&
GN Nettest 1310/1550nm LP-5250 Light Source

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 820nm
- 830nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 870nm
- 880nm
- 980nm
- 1244nm
- 1260nm
- 1270nm
- 1280nm
- 1290nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1330nm
- 1340nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1620nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LP5025 LP5250

Laser Precision LP-5025 LP-5250 LP5025 LP5250 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23958 23957


Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
LaserPrecision LP-5025 & LP-5250 SM Fiber Kit
4N02 - LaserPrecision LP-5025 & LP-5250 SM Fiber Kit

GN NetTest Laser Precision LP-5025 Power Meter
&
GN Nettest 1310/1550nm LP-5250 Light Source

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LP5025 LP5250

Laser Precision LP-5025 LP-5250 LP5025 LP5250 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16134 16136


Price: $595.00

 Add to cart
GN NetTest LP-5250 Singlemode Laser Source
4N07 - GN NetTest LP-5250 Singlemode Laser Source

GN NetTest LP-5250 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Optical Laser Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LP 5250 LP5250

Laser Precision LP-5250 LP5250 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26212


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision LTS 4510 SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4N01 - Laser Precision LTS 4510 SM Fiber Loss Test Set
LTS 4510 Singlemode 1300nm 1550nm Fiber

Laser Precision LTS-4510 LTS4510 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision LP-5025/S50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4K02 - Laser Precision LP-5025/S50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set

Laser Precision LP-5025/S50 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LP 5025 LP5025 S50

GN NetTest LP-5025/S50 LP5025/S50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17204


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision LP-5210 SM Fiber Optic Source
4N10 - Laser Precision LP-5210 SM Fiber Optic Source

Laser Precision LP-5210 SingleMode 1310nm Fiber Optic Laser Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LP 5210

Laser Precision LP-5210 LP5210 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17233


Price: $245.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision LP-5635 Visual Fault Locator
4N08 - Laser Precision LP-5635 Visual Fault Locator

GN NetTest Laser Precision LP-5635 Visual Fault Locator

Includes Case For Unit As Listed

LP 5635 LP5635

Laser Precision LP-5635 LP5635 Visual Fault Locator Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17384


Price: $195.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision LP-5100 MM LED Light Source
4N03 - Laser Precision LP-5100 MM LED Light Source

Laser Precision LP-5100 Multimode 850nm Modulated LED Light Source

LP 5100 LP5100

Laser Precision LP-5100 LP5100 MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 2617A


Price: $125.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision DB-2910 SM Fiber Attenuator
4N09 - Laser Precision DB-2910 SM Fiber Attenuator

Laser Precision DB-2910 SingleMode Fiber Attenuator

The problems associated with attenuators using step motors and filters over-shooting and under-shooting attenuation values, and signal fluctuation have been eliminated in the DB-2910 Series

Typical applications are Fiber In The Loop test and Bit Error Rate Test

Laser Precision DB-2910 DB2910 SM Fiber Attenuator Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17194


Price: $115.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision AM-450 Optical Fiber Identifier
4N04 - Laser Precision AM-450 Optical Fiber Identifier

Laser Precision AM-450 Optical Fiber Identifier

For Use With The AM-3500 Power Meter

Laser Precision AM-450 AM450 Optical Fiber Identifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17199


Regular Price: $295.00
Sale Price: $89.95
You Save: $205.05

 Add to cart
GN Netttest LP-6025/A50 SM Loss Test Set
4K08 - GN Netttest LP-6025/A50 SM Loss Test Set
GN Netttest Laser Precision LP-6025/A50 Singlemode 1310/1550nm Loss Test Set

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

Source
1310nm
1550nm

GN NetTest LP-6025/A50 LP6025/A50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Laser Precision AM-3500 SM MM Fiber Power meter
4N05 - Laser Precision AM-3500 SM MM Fiber Power meter

Laser Precision Corp AM-3500 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Wavelengths
820nm
850nm
1300nm
1550nm

Laser Precision AM-3500 AM3500 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Laser Precision AM-3500 SM MM Fiber Power meter
4N06 - Laser Precision AM-3500 SM MM Fiber Power meter

Laser Precision Corp AM-3500 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter For 820, 850, 900, 950, 1000, 1050, 1100, 1150, 1200, 1230, 1300, 1350, 1400, 1450, 1500, and 1550nm Wavelengths

Laser Precision AM-3500 AM3500 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Laser Precision LP-5250 LP-5000 SM Loss Test Set
4N11 - Laser Precision LP-5250 LP-5000 SM Loss Test Set

GN NetTest LP-5250 SM 1310/1550nm Light Source w/
GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Please Note That The 1300nm Wavelength On The Power Meter Can Be Used To Also Read 1310nm (Refer To User Manual)

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

The LP-5000 with a measurement range of +5dBm to -60dBm is ideal for telecommunication and data communication testing applications (such as FDDI testing, End-to-end testing of installed links, splicing, etc.)

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LP 5000 5250 LP5250 LP5000

Laser Precision LP-5250 LP-5000 LP5250 LP5000 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19950 19951


Price: Contact Sales
 
14 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Laser Precision    Product Search  

Sub Categories

AM Series

LP Series

LTS Series

DB Series

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter