Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Divot Series

Fiber Plus International DVT-S1 Fiber Optic Tester

DVT-S1 Fiber Optic Tester
The Divot® is designed to quickly connect to unterminated fiber for testing, servicing or communication requirements.
Connect the patch cable included with the system to your test equipment and insert bare fiber into the end of the Divot® module. Preparation of the bare fiber is easy. Simply strip and clean a few inches of fiber down to 125uM cladding.


Refurbished DVT-S1 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   Fiber Plus International   >   Divot Series  

Divot FC Singlemode Bare Fiber Testing Device
1Q31 - Divot FC Singlemode Bare Fiber Testing Device

Divot SingleMode Bare Fiber Test Device

Quickly test fiber without terminating

Includes A Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

DVT-S1 DVTS1

Fiber Plus International Divot FC Divot-FC Bare Fiber Testing Device Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14097


Price: Contact Sales
Divot Bare Fiber Adapter SC SM MM Testing Device
1Q36 - Divot Bare Fiber Adapter SC SM MM Testing Device

Divot SingleMode MultiMode SC Bare Fiber Testing Device

Quickly test fiber without terminating

Includes A Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DVT-S3 DVTS3

Fiber Plus International Divot SC Divot-SC Bare Fiber Testing Device Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15942


Price: Contact Sales
Divot SM SC/APC Bare Fiber Adapter Testing Device
1Q41 - Divot SM SC/APC Bare Fiber Adapter Testing Device

Divot SingleMode SC/APC Bare Fiber Testing Device

Quickly test fiber without terminating

Includes A Case For Unit & Accessories As Listed

DVT-S5 DVTS5

Fiber Plus International Divot SC/APC Divot-SC/APC Bare Fiber Testing Device Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16255


Price: Contact Sales
3 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Fiber Plus International Divot Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter