Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

DSP-FTA Fiber Adapters

Fluke DSP-FTA Fiber Adapters for the DSP-4000 Series Cable Analyzers


As high-speed networks increasingly move towards optical fiber in premises and campus environments, Fluke Networks is there to provide solutions to meet your fiber testing and certification needs. The deployment of singlemode fiber and new multimode fiber designed for Gigabit Ethernet is on the rise. These high-speed networks use a variety of lasers as optical transmission sources which creates new challenges for fiber testing and certification. Armed with your DSP-4000 Series Digital Cable Analyzer and the right Fiber Test Adapter, you have the tools to properly test all types of fiber. These compact adapters add automated dual-fiber, dual-wavelength test and certification capability to the DSP-4000 Series Digital Cable Analyzers, quickly transforming it into a full-featured optical fiber tester. With Fluke Networks' DSP Series cable analyzers and Fiber Test Adapters, you can be sure that the fiber you're testing mirrors the network transmission source. Test, certify and document fiber and copper with one tester. Automatically calculate loss budgets and report the pass/fail margins against the standards. Automatically test two fibers and two wavelengths simultaneously. Store copper and fiber test results in one database.

Sub Categories

DSP-FTA410

DSP-FTA440

DSP-FTA430

DSP-FTA420

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Fluke Networks   >   Fluke DSP Cable Analyzer   >   DSP-FTA Fiber Adapters  

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 MM Fiber Module Set
4H12 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 MM Fiber Module Set

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 Fiber Module Set

For  Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer
(Not Included In Sale)

DSP FTA 420

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 DSPFTA420 MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5351A 5351B


Hot Deal Fast Shipping
Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Multimode Fiber Modules
4H03 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Multimode Fiber Modules

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Module Set

For Use With Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer
(Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale!)

Includes Accessories As Listed

DSP FTA440

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 DSPFTA440 MM Fiber Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18547 18548


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MM Fiber Modules FTA410
4H07 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MM Fiber Modules FTA410

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410s MultiMode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Adapter Set

For use with DSP-4000, DSP-4100, and DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers(Not Included In Sale

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 DSPFTA410 MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 MM Fiber Module
4H111 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 MM Fiber Module

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 MultiMode Fiber Module

For  Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer
(Cable Analyzer Not Included In Sale)

DSP FTA 420

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 Fiber Module DSPFTA420 Fiber Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17676


Hot Deal Fast Shipping
Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DSP-FTA430 SM Fiber Modules 4 DSP-4000/4300
4H33 - Fluke DSP-FTA430 SM Fiber Modules 4 DSP-4000/4300

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 SingleMode Fiber Modules

For Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzers
This Sale Is For Modules Only. Cable Analyzers Not Included.

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 DSPFTA430 SM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26195 26196


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 MM Fiber Modules New
4H43 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 MM Fiber Modules New

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Module Set

This Item Is Brand New And Still In The Box

For Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks NEW DSP-FTA440 DSPFTA440 MM Fiber Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Accessories As Listed


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke DSP-FTA430 SM Fiber Module 4 DSP 4100 4300
4H24 - Fluke DSP-FTA430 SM Fiber Module 4 DSP 4100 4300

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 SingleMode Fiber Module For

For Use With Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer

Sale Is For Module Only Cable tester is not included.

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 DSPFTA430 SM Fiber Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Accessories As Listed Above


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke DSP-FTA420 Fiber Modules NEW!
4H02 - Fluke DSP-FTA420 Fiber Modules NEW!

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420s Fiber Module Set

This Item Is Brand New In The Box!

For  Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer (Not Included In Sale)

Fluke Networks NEW DSP-FTA420 DSPFTA420 MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Accessories As Listed


Price: Contact Sales
NEW Fluke DSP FTA430 SM Fiber Modules 4 DSP-4000
4H01 - NEW Fluke DSP FTA430 SM Fiber Modules 4 DSP-4000

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Module Set

For Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer

This Is A Brand New Item

This Sale Is For Modules Only. Cable Tester Not Included.

Fluke Networks NEW DSP-FTA430 DSPFTA430 SM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Accessories As Listed


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke DSP-FTA430 DSP-FTA420 SM MM Fiber Modules
4H14 - Fluke DSP-FTA430 DSP-FTA420 SM MM Fiber Modules

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Module Set & DSP-FTA420s Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Module Set

For Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer

This Sale Is For Modules Only. Cable Tester Not Included.

Includes Accessories As Listed!

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 DSP-FTA420 DSPFTA430 DSPFTA420 SM MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

DSP-4000 DSP-4100 DSP-4300


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke DSP-FTA430 DSP-FTA410 SM MM Fiber Modules
4H21 - Fluke DSP-FTA430 DSP-FTA410 SM MM Fiber Modules

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Module Set & DSP-FTA410s Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Module Set

For Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer

This Sale Is For Modules Only. Cable Tester Not Included.

Includes Accessories As Listed!

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 DSP-FTA410 DSPFTA430 DSPFTA410 SM MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

DSP-4000 DSP-4100 DSP-4300


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Multimode Fiber Module
4H100 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Multimode Fiber Module

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Module

For Fluke Networks DSP 4000, 4100 & 4300 Digital Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Fiber Module DSPFTA440 Fiber Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5167B


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MM Fiber Module
4H110 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MM Fiber Module

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Adapter

For use with DSP-4000, DSP-4100, and DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers(Cable Analyzer Not Included In Sale)

BC# 18013


Price: Contact Sales
 
13 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Fluke Networks Fluke DSP Cable Analyzer DSP-FTA Fiber Adapters    Product Search  

Sub Categories

DSP-FTA410

DSP-FTA440

DSP-FTA430

DSP-FTA420

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter