Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FOM

Fluke Microtest DSP-FOM Power Meter Fiber Optic Tester

DSP-FOM Power Meter Fiber Optic Tester
The Fiber Optic Meter (DSP-FOM) interfaces with the DSP Series cable testers, OneTouch Network™ Assistant, or Enterprise LANMeter® using a short twisted-pair patch cable which plugs into the 8-pin modular jack of these instruments.
Just select the wavelength to be measured with the optical meter's slide switch (850 nm, 1300 nm, and 1550 nm), and the test tool will input, display, and store the measurement.


Refurbished DSP-FOM Power Meter Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   Fluke Microtest   >   FOM Series   >   FOM  

Fluke FOM Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Meter
4H16 - Fluke FOM Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Meter

FLUKE DSP-FOM SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

For Use With DSP-4000 / DSP-4100 / DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers
(DSP Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale!)

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

FOM DSP FOM

Fluke Microtest DSP-FOM DSPFOM SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19856


Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
 
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Fluke Microtest FOM Series FOM     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter