Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

LAN Cable Certifiers

Fluke Networks, Agilent, Datacom Textron, Ideal LAN Cable Certifiers

Fiber LAN Cable Certifiers
We provide a wide range of LAN cable certifiers that support up to Cat. 5, Cat. 5e, Cat. 6, Cat. 6a & Cat. 7
Easy to use testers for your copper and fiber cable installations that provide proof of performance. Usable for telephone, data or video cables.


Refurbished Fluke networks, Agilent, Datacom Textron, Ideal LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

Fluke Networks

Agilent HP WIRESCOPE

DATACOM TEXTRON Testers

Ideal Wavetek Certifiers

LAN Cable Certifiers Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   |   List All Items  

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
1H108 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM2 850nm/1300nm Multimode, DTX-SFM2 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Module Sets With VFL
&
Fluke DTX-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

The DTX-1800-MSO Kit Retails At $34,000!

DTX-SFM2 & DTX-MFM2 Modules Will Allow You To Perform Loss/Length Fiber Testing In Cooperation With The DTX-QUAD-OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 GHz and SM/MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes 2 Headset TalkSets, Carrying Case, & Accessories As Listed

Fluke DTX-1800-MSO DTX 1800 MSO OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX1800MSO Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14221 4967A 4967B


Regular Price: $17,895.00
Sale Price: $14,495.00
You Save: $3,400.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS Cat6a SM MM Fiber Kit
1H107 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS Cat6a SM MM Fiber Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 with
DTX-MFM2 850 / 1300nm Multimode
&
DTX-SFM2 1310 / 1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 gHz, SM and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Certify cable and fiber loss, length and polarity

verify network service availability and link connectivity

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets and Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS DTX1800MS Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 24802 24803 6077A 6077B


Regular Price: $12,995.00
Sale Price: $9,995.00
You Save: $3,000.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-1800-MS
1H33 - Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-1800-MS

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM 850nm/1300nm Multimode & DTX-SFM 1310nm/1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 Ghz, SM and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes the Cat6/Class E Channel Adapters, Permanent Link Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets and Accessories As Listed!

DTX1800 DTX 1800 MFM SFM

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS DTX1800MS Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $11,995.00
Sale Price: $9,495.00
You Save: $2,500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800
1H141 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 up to 1 GHz Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 24/26dB
1310/1550nm : 26/24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX 1800 DTX QUAD DTX OTDR DTX1800

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer DTX1800-MSO DTXQUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4967A 4967B 14221


Regular Price: $11,495.00
Sale Price: $8,995.00
You Save: $2,500.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL LANTEK 2 SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Certfier
1L154 - IDEAL LANTEK 2 SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Certfier

IDEAL LanTek II 1000 SM Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Digital LAN Cable Analyzer

The LanTEK II Is IDEAL's Most Current Test Set
It Is Similar To The Fluke Networks DTX-1800

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cable Installations up to 1GHz!

Test & Certify 1310 / 1550nm Singlemode Fiber Cabling Installations!

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL High Performance Cat6a Adapters P/N: 0012-00-0656 P
(2) IDEAL FiberTEK SM 1310/1550nm Laser Modules P/N: 0012-00-0677

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL LanTek 2 1000 SingleMode LAN Cable Certifier LanTek-2-1000LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5731A 5731B


Price: $8,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H269 - Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Fiber Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 w/
Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Module Set With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 GHz and SM Fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet/TalkSets, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX1800 DTX 1800 SFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTXSFM2 SM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 6077A 6077B


Regular Price: $9,495.00
Sale Price: $8,595.00
You Save: $900.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H268 - Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 w/
DTX-SFM 1310nm/1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 Ghz, SM fiber Cabling Installations!

Certify cable and fiber loss, length and polarity

verify network service availability and link connectivity

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX1800 DTX 1800 SFM

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTXSFM SM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 24227 24228


Regular Price: $8,995.00
Sale Price: $8,195.00
You Save: $800.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL LANTEK 2-500 SM Cat6a LAN Cable Certfier
1L164 - IDEAL LANTEK 2-500 SM Cat6a LAN Cable Certfier

IDEAL LanTek II-500 SM Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Digital LAN Cable Analyzer
Frequency Range: 1-500MHz

The LanTEK II Is IDEAL's Most Current Test Set
It Is Similar To The Fluke Networks DTX-1800

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cable Installations up to 500MHz!

Test & Certify 1310 / 1550nm Singlemode Fiber Cabling Installations!

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL High Performance Cat 6A Adapter
(2) IDEAL FiberTEK SM 1310/1550nm Laser Modules P/N: 0012-00-0677

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Lantek2-500 Lantek II500 Lantek II 500

IDEAL LanTek 2 500 SingleMode LAN Cable Certifier LanTek-2-500 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5821A-L/T* 5821B-L/T*


Price: $7,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer MM DTX-MFM2
1H58 - Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer MM DTX-MFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 With
DTX-MFM2 850 / 1300nm Multimode Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 900mhz and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Fluke Networks DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 MFM2 DTX1800 MFM2 Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

DTX1800 DTXMFM2 DTX 1800 DTX MFM2 DTX-1800-M

BC# 6070A 6070B 24802 24803


Regular Price: $8,995.00
Sale Price: $7,795.00
You Save: $1,200.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber
1H73 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM 850nm/1300nm Multimode Fiber module Set

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 Ghz and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

This set Includes the DTX-MFM Fiber Modules and Accessories As Listed!

DTX1800 DTX 1800 DTX-1800-M

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 MFM DTX1800 MFM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $8,495.00
Sale Price: $7,295.00
You Save: $1,200.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-10GKIT
1H146 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-10GKIT

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer With Fluke Networks DTX-10GKIT AxTalk 10 Gigabit & Alien Crosstalk Testing Kit

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 Cabling Installations up to 1GHz!
Test 10 Gigabit Installations & Perform Alien Crosstalk Testing

Simplifies Complex Alien Crosstalk Link-To-Link Certification By Using The Same User-Friendly & Intuitive DTX Interface

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-10GKIT Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTX10GKIT Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 25303 25304


Price: $6,995.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL LanTEK III 1000 Cat6a LAN Cable Certifier
1L193 - IDEAL LanTEK III 1000 Cat6a LAN Cable Certifier

IDEAL LanTEK III 1000 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Digital LAN Cable Analyzer

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cable Installations up to 1000 MHz!

Included Adapters:
(2) Ideal High Performance Cat6A Adapters

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LanTEK3 LanTEKIII

IDEAL Lantek 3 1000 LAN Cable Certifier Lantek-3-1000 Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6433A 6433B


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cat6a Digital Cable Analyzer
1H34 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cat6a Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer Version 2.78

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX1800 Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B

Regular Price: $6,495.00
Sale Price: $5,995.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL LANTEK 2 1000 Cat6 Cat6a LAN Cable Certfier
1L35 - IDEAL LANTEK 2 1000 Cat6 Cat6a LAN Cable Certfier

IDEAL LanTek II-1000 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, & Cat6a Digital LAN Cable Analyzer

The LanTEK II Is IDEAL's Most Current Test Set
It Is Similar To The Fluke Networks DTX-1800

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, & Cat6a Cable Installations up to 1GHz!

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL High Performance Cat6a Adapters P/N: 0012-00-0656H

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LanTEK2 LanTEKII

IDEAL Lantek 2 1000 LAN Cable Certifier Lantek-2-1000 Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6272A 6272B


Price: $5,795.00

 Add to cart
Ideal SM FiberTEK FDX Laser Modules 4  LanTek 2
1L74 - Ideal SM FiberTEK FDX Laser Modules 4 LanTek 2

IDEAL 0012-00-0677 FiberTEK FDX Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Modules

For Use With IDEAL LanTek II Cable Certifiers.
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Innovative FiberTEK FDX modules allow complete testing of each fiber strand without ever having to swap transmit and receive ports to get full dual wavelength, bidirectional results

33-990-FA03

IDEAL FiberTek 0012-00-0677 SingleMode FDX Laser Module Set FiberTek 0012 00 0677 FDX Laser Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28300 28303


Price: $5,495.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL LANTEK 6 SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier
1W03 - IDEAL LANTEK 6 SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier

IDEAL LanTek 6 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With Multimode 850nm/1300nm & Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5 /Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350Mhz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0629 Cat6/5e RJ45 Adapters
IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0336 850 Multimode Fiber Adapter
IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0337 1300 Multimode Fiber Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0338 1310nm Singlemode Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0339 1550nm Singlemode Adapter

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed! 

IDEAL Lantek 6 Lantek-6 SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL LANTEK 2-500 Cat6 Cat6a LAN Cable Certfier
1L104 - IDEAL LANTEK 2-500 Cat6 Cat6a LAN Cable Certfier

IDEAL LanTek II-500 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Digital LAN Cable Analyzer
Frequency Range: 1-500MHz

The LanTEK II Is IDEAL's Most Current Test Set
It Is Similar To The Fluke Networks DTX-1800

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cable Installations up to 500MHz!

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL Cat6a Adapters P/N: 0012-00-0656

Includes Har Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed Above!

Lantek2-500 Lantek II500 Lantek II 500

IDEAL LanTek 2 500 LAN Cable Certifier LanTek-2-500 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6349A-L/T* 6349B-L/T*


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module
1H109 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module With VFL

This Module Will Allow You To Perform Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Testing w/ Your DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

This Sale Is For The OTDR Module Only. DTX-1800 Not Included!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 26dB
1310 / 1550nm : 26 / 24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX-OTDR DTX OTDR

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR DTXQUADOTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26971


Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 MM SM Fiber Sets
1H118 - Fluke DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 MM SM Fiber Sets

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Module Set
&
DTX-MFM2 MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Module Set

For Use With The DTX-1200 & DTX-1800 Cable Analyzers!
(Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale!)

Test & Certify MultiMode / SingleMode 850/1300/1310/1550nm Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX-MFM DTX-SFM DTX MFM DTX SFM 2

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 DTXMFM2 DTXSFM2 SM MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24058-L/T* 24059-L/T* 24311-L/T* 24310-L/T*


Price: $4,695.00

 Add to cart
FLUKE DSP-4300 Cable Analyzer w/ DSP-FTA430 FTA410
1H200 - FLUKE DSP-4300 Cable Analyzer w/ DSP-FTA430 FTA410

Fluke Networks DSP-4300 CAT5 / CAT5e / CAT6 Digital Cable Analyzer with
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA430 Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Adaptors &
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MultiMode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Adaptors

Includes Carrying Case And Accesories As Listed

DSP4300 DSP 4300 FTA430 FTA 430 DSP430 DSPFTA430 FTA410 FTA 410 DSP410 DSPFTA 410

Fluke Networks DSP-4300 FTA-430 FTA-410 SM MM LAN Cable Certifier DSP4300 FTA430 FTA410  LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
 
346 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers - 18 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next >>   Next 10 Pages 
List All Items

Sub Categories

Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks

Agilent HP WIRESCOPE
Agilent HP WIRESCOPE

DATACOM TEXTRON Testers
DATACOM TEXTRON Testers

Ideal Wavetek Certifiers
Ideal Wavetek Certifiers

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter