Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Fluke DSX Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 LAN Cable Certifier

DSX-5000 LAN Cable Certifier
The DSX CableAnalyzer copper test solution enables testing and certification of twisted pair cabling for up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet deployments and will handle any cabling system whether it is a Cat 5e, 6, 6A or Class FA.
The electrically centered test plug results in the Level V accuracy designation introduced with IEC to support field testing to Class FA, 1000 MHz. The DSX exceeds the IEC Level V specification with less than half the allowable crosstalk margin, assuring you of higher confidence in results over the full frequency range.


Refurbished DSX-5000 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer

Parts & Accessories

DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Fluke Networks   >   Fluke DSX Cable Analyzer  

Fluke DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H267 - Fluke DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/
Fluke Networks Versiv Remote w/
Set Of Fluke Networks DSX-5000 Cat6a Cable Analyzer Modules w/
Set Of Fluke Networks CFP-QUAD Certifiber Pro SM MM OLTS Fiber Loss Test Set Modules
&
Fluke Networks DI-1000 Fiber Inspection Probe

The DSX-5000 Is The Newest Cable Analyzer From Fluke That Replaces The DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer!

This Kit Includes The Fluke Networks VERSIV-ADP-WIFI Adapter for connecting wirelessly to Fluke Network's LinkWare Live

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DSX 5000 DSX5000 DSX-5000 CFP-QUAD CFP QUAD CFPQUAD

Fluke Networks DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer DSX5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6365A-L/T* 6365B-L/T* 29819-L/T* 29820-L/T* 28358-L/T* 28359-L/T* 25081-L/T*


Price: $18,395.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DSX-5000 Versiv Cat6a LAN Cable Certifier
1H235 - Fluke DSX-5000 Versiv Cat6a LAN Cable Certifier

Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/ DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Module
&
Fluke Networks Versiv Remote w/ DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Module

The DSX-5000 Is The Newest Cable Analyzer From Fluke That Replaces The DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer!

This Kit Includes The Fluke Networks VERSIV-ADP-WIFI Adapter for connecting wirelessly to Fluke Network's LinkWare Live

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

Complex Alien Crosstalk link-to-link certification is simplified by integrating the measurement capability into each copper module for 10GBASE-T testing

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DSX 5000 DSX5000

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 DSX5000 Versiv LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6365A-L/T* 6365B-L/T* 29819-L/T* 29820-L/T*


Price: $8,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DSX-PC6 Patch Cord Adapter
1H287 - Fluke Networks DSX-PC6 Patch Cord Adapter

Fluke Networks DSX-PC6 Cat 6 Patch Cord Adapter

Works With The DSX-5000 Digital Cable Analyzer
(Cable Analyzer Not Included In Sale!)

DSX CHA004 DSXCHA004

Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004 Channel Adapter Set DSXCHA004 Channel Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28213


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DSX-CHA004 Cat6A Channel Adapter Set
1H251 - Fluke DSX-CHA004 Cat6A Channel Adapter Set

Set Of 2 Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004 Cat6A Channel Adapters

For Use With The DSX-5000 Lan Cable Certifier
(Cable Certifier Not Included In Sale!)

DSX CHA004 DSXCHA004

Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004 Channel Adapter Set DSXCHA004 Channel Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28652 28653


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke DSX-5000 Certifier w/ OFP-100-Q OptiFiber SM MM OTDR
1H256 - Fluke DSX-5000 Certifier w/ OFP-100-Q OptiFiber SM MM OTDR
Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/ DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Module
Fluke Networks Versiv Remote w/ DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Module
&
OFP-QUAD OptiFiber Pro SM 1310/1550nm MM 850/1300nm QUAD OTDR Module

The DSX-5000 Is The Newest Cable Analyzer From Fluke That Replaces The DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer!

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

Complex Alien Crosstalk link-to-link certification is simplified by integrating the measurement capability into each copper module for 10GBASE-T testing

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFP QUAD OFPQUAD DSX5000 DSX 5000

Fluke OFP-QUAD OFPQUAD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry

BC# 5861A 5861B 23286 27627 23287

Price: Contact Sales
Fluke DSX-CHA004 Cat6A Channel Adapter
1H274 - Fluke DSX-CHA004 Cat6A Channel Adapter

Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004 Cat6A Channel Adapter

For Use With The DSX-5000 Lan Cable Certifier
(Cable Certifier Not Included In Sale!)

DSX CHA004 DSXCHA004

Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004 Channel Adapter DSXCHA004 Channel Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28944


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Networks CFP-Q CFP-QUAD CertiFiber Pro Fiber OLTS Modules
1H275 - Fluke Networks CFP-Q CFP-QUAD CertiFiber Pro Fiber OLTS Modules

Set Of 2 Fluke Networks CFP-QUAD Certifiber Pro Singlemode Multimode OLTS Fiber Loss Test Set Modules for DSX-5000 Mainframe

DSX-5000 Mainframe Not Included In Sale!

CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources

Includes Accessories As Listed

DSX 5000 DSX5000 DSX-5000 CFP-QUAD CFP QUAD CFPQUAD CFP-Q CFP-Q-ADD

Fluke Networks CFP-Quad OLTS Module Set CFPQuad OLTS Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28358 28359


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Networks CFP-SM Certifiber Pro SM Fiber Module Set
1H281 - Fluke Networks CFP-SM Certifiber Pro SM Fiber Module Set

Set Of 2 Fluke Networks CFP-SM Certifiber Pro SM 1310 / 1550 nm Fiber Modules

DSX-5000 Mainframe Not Included In Sale!

CertiFiber Pro OLTS modules complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources

Includes Accessories As Listed

CFP SM CFP-SM CFP SM

Fluke Networks CFP-SM CFP SM SM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26925 26926


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Networks DSX-8000 Versiv Cat8 LAN Cable Certifier
1H292 - Fluke Networks DSX-8000 Versiv Cat8 LAN Cable Certifier

Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/ DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer Module
&
Fluke Networks Versiv Remote w/ DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer Module

This is a Brand NEW Open Box Kit, Never Before Used With Original Manufacturer Packaging!

This Kit Includes The Fluke Networks VERSIV-ADP-WIFI Adapter for connecting wirelessly to Fluke Network's LinkWare Live

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a & Cat8 Cabling Installations up to 2 GHz!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DSX 8000 DSX8000

Fluke Networks DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer DSX8000 Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6395A 6395B 30154 30155


Price: Contact Sales
 
9 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Fluke Networks Fluke DSX Cable Analyzer    Product Search  

Sub Categories

DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer
DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer

Parts & Accessories

DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer
DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter