Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Fluke DTX CableAnalyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800, DTX-1200, DTX-LT Series LAN Cable Certifiers

Fluke Networks LAN Cable Certifiers
DTX significantly reduces total certification costs up to 33% a year.
The DTX is the only independently verified TIA Accuracy Level IV tester to obtain UL accuracy classification. With the DTX Series, you're ready for whatever the world throws at you - today and tomorrow.


Refurbished Fluke Networks DTX-1800, DTX-1200, DTX-LT Series LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer

DTX-1200 CableAnalyzer

DTX-LT CableAnalyzer

DTX Fiber Adapters

DTX Cables & Adapters

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Fluke Networks   >   Fluke DTX CableAnalyzer Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4   |   List All Items  

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
1H108 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM2 850nm/1300nm Multimode, DTX-SFM2 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Module Sets With VFL
&
Fluke DTX-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

The DTX-1800-MSO Kit Retails At $34,000!

DTX-SFM2 & DTX-MFM2 Modules Will Allow You To Perform Loss/Length Fiber Testing In Cooperation With The DTX-QUAD-OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 GHz and SM/MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes 2 Headset TalkSets, Carrying Case, & Accessories As Listed

Fluke DTX-1800-MSO DTX 1800 MSO OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX1800MSO Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14221 4967A 4967B


Regular Price: $17,895.00
Sale Price: $14,495.00
You Save: $3,400.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS Cat6a SM MM Fiber Kit
1H107 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS Cat6a SM MM Fiber Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 with
DTX-MFM2 850 / 1300nm Multimode
&
DTX-SFM2 1310 / 1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 gHz, SM and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Certify cable and fiber loss, length and polarity

verify network service availability and link connectivity

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets and Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS DTX1800MS Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 24802 24803 6077A 6077B


Regular Price: $12,995.00
Sale Price: $9,995.00
You Save: $3,000.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-1800-MS
1H33 - Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-1800-MS

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM 850nm/1300nm Multimode & DTX-SFM 1310nm/1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 Ghz, SM and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes the Cat6/Class E Channel Adapters, Permanent Link Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets and Accessories As Listed!

DTX1800 DTX 1800 MFM SFM

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS DTX1800MS Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $11,995.00
Sale Price: $9,495.00
You Save: $2,500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800
1H141 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 up to 1 GHz Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 24/26dB
1310/1550nm : 26/24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX 1800 DTX QUAD DTX OTDR DTX1800

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer DTX1800-MSO DTXQUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4967A 4967B 14221


Regular Price: $11,495.00
Sale Price: $8,995.00
You Save: $2,500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H269 - Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Fiber Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 w/
Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Module Set With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 GHz and SM Fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet/TalkSets, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX1800 DTX 1800 SFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTXSFM2 SM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 6077A 6077B


Regular Price: $9,495.00
Sale Price: $8,595.00
You Save: $900.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H268 - Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 w/
DTX-SFM 1310nm/1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 Ghz, SM fiber Cabling Installations!

Certify cable and fiber loss, length and polarity

verify network service availability and link connectivity

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX1800 DTX 1800 SFM

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTXSFM SM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 24227 24228


Regular Price: $8,995.00
Sale Price: $8,195.00
You Save: $800.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer MM DTX-MFM2
1H58 - Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer MM DTX-MFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 With
DTX-MFM2 850 / 1300nm Multimode Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 900mhz and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Fluke Networks DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 MFM2 DTX1800 MFM2 Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

DTX1800 DTXMFM2 DTX 1800 DTX MFM2 DTX-1800-M

BC# 6070A 6070B 24802 24803


Regular Price: $8,995.00
Sale Price: $7,795.00
You Save: $1,200.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber
1H73 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM 850nm/1300nm Multimode Fiber module Set

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 Ghz and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

This set Includes the DTX-MFM Fiber Modules and Accessories As Listed!

DTX1800 DTX 1800 DTX-1800-M

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 MFM DTX1800 MFM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $8,495.00
Sale Price: $7,295.00
You Save: $1,200.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-10GKIT
1H146 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-10GKIT

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer With Fluke Networks DTX-10GKIT AxTalk 10 Gigabit & Alien Crosstalk Testing Kit

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 Cabling Installations up to 1GHz!
Test 10 Gigabit Installations & Perform Alien Crosstalk Testing

Simplifies Complex Alien Crosstalk Link-To-Link Certification By Using The Same User-Friendly & Intuitive DTX Interface

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-10GKIT Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTX10GKIT Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 25303 25304


Price: $6,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cat6a Digital Cable Analyzer
1H34 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cat6a Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer Version 2.78

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX1800 Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B

Regular Price: $6,495.00
Sale Price: $5,995.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module
1H109 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module With VFL

This Module Will Allow You To Perform Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Testing w/ Your DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

This Sale Is For The OTDR Module Only. DTX-1800 Not Included!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 26dB
1310 / 1550nm : 26 / 24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX-OTDR DTX OTDR

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR DTXQUADOTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26971


Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 MM SM Fiber Sets
1H118 - Fluke DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 MM SM Fiber Sets

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Module Set
&
DTX-MFM2 MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Module Set

For Use With The DTX-1200 & DTX-1800 Cable Analyzers!
(Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale!)

Test & Certify MultiMode / SingleMode 850/1300/1310/1550nm Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX-MFM DTX-SFM DTX MFM DTX SFM 2

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 DTXMFM2 DTXSFM2 SM MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24058-L/T* 24059-L/T* 24311-L/T* 24310-L/T*


Price: $4,695.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1200 Digital Cable Analyzer CAT6
1H08 - Fluke DTX-1200 Digital Cable Analyzer CAT6

Fluke Networks DTX-1200 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer

Test, Certify & Print Cat5 / Cat5e / Cat6 Cable Installations

Includes (2) Headset / Talksets, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1200 Cable Analyzer DTX1200 Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6432A-L/T* 6432B-L/T*


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-GFM Gigabit MM Fiber Modules
1H129 - Fluke Networks DTX-GFM Gigabit MM Fiber Modules
Fluke Networks DTX-GFM Multimode 850nm Gigabit Fiber Module Set

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Used To Test & Certify Multimode Gigabit Fiber Networks!

Fluke Networks DTX-GFM DTXGFM MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28512 28510

Price: $3,395.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-SFM2 Fiber Modules 4 DTX-1200 DTX-1800
4H30 - Fluke DTX-SFM2 Fiber Modules 4 DTX-1200 DTX-1800

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Modules

For use with DTX-1200 and DTX-1800 Cable Testers
(Cable Testers Not Included In Sale!)

Test & Certify SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Accessories As Listed

DTXSFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 DTXSFM2 SM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22245-L/T* 22246-L/T*


Price: $2,795.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-SFM SingleMode Fiber Set
4H08 - Fluke Networks DTX-SFM SingleMode Fiber Set

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM SingleMode Fiber Module Set

For Use With The DTX-1200 & DTX-1800 LAN Cable Certifiers
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Test & Certify SingleMode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Cabling Installations!

DTX SFM 1200 1800 DTX1200 DTX1800 DTXSFM

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM DTXSFM SM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $3,995.00
Sale Price: $2,395.00
You Save: $1,600.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-EFM2 Fiber Modules
4H134 - Fluke Networks DTX-EFM2 Fiber Modules

Fluke Networks DTX-EFM2 Multimode Fiber Module Set

Test & Certify Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Cabling Installations!

With the latest introduction of the Encircled Flux (EF) Multimode Fiber Modules, the DTX  CableAnalyzer provides an efficient and practical solution that complies with the EF  requirements of TIA-526-14-B and IEC 61280-1-4.

For Use With DTX-1200 and DTX-1800 Cable Testers. (Not Included In Sale)

Includes Accessories As Listed

DTXEFM2

Fluke Networks NEW DTX-EFM2 Fiber Module Set DTXEFM2 Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30595 30596


Price: $2,395.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2  Fiber Modules
4H32 - Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 Fiber Modules

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 Multimode Fiber Module Set

Test & Certify Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Cabling Installations!

For use with DTX-1200 and DTX-1800 Cable Testers. (Not Included In Sale)

Includes Accessories As Listed

DTXMFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTXMFM2 MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17905-L/T* 17906-L/T*


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-10GKIT AxTalk Kit
3H09 - Fluke Networks DTX-10GKIT AxTalk Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-10GKIT AxTalk 10 Gigabit & Alien Crosstalk Testing Kit

For Use With The DTX-1800 LAN Cable Certifier.
(Cable Certifier Not Included In Sale!)

10 Gigabit Alien CrossTalk Testing Kit

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-10GKIT AxTalk Kit DTX10GKIT AxTalk Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20535-L/T* 20536-L/T*


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-FOM2 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter Adapter
1H261 - Fluke Networks DTX-FOM2 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter Adapter

Fluke Networks DTX-FOM2 SingleMode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter Adapter

For Use With The DTX-LT, DTX-1200, DTX-1800 & DTX-CLT (Main Units Only) LAN Cable Certifiers
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

The DTX-FOM2 is an optical power meter that you install in a DTX CableAnalyzer main unit to make optical power measurements at 850nm 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm

DTX-FOM DTX FOM2 DTXFOM2

Fluke Networks DTX-FOM2 DTXFOM2 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24714


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
 
75 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Fluke Networks Fluke DTX CableAnalyzer - 4 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer
DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer

DTX-1200 CableAnalyzer
DTX-1200 CableAnalyzer

DTX-LT CableAnalyzer
DTX-LT CableAnalyzer

DTX Fiber Adapters
DTX Fiber Adapters

DTX Cables & Adapters
DTX Cables & Adapters

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter