Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800, DTX-1800-M, DTX-1800-MS, DTX-1800-MSO, DTX-1800 GFM Series LAN Cable Certifier

DTX-1800 LAN Cable Certifier
This revolutionary platform significantly reduces total time to certify by improving every aspect of the testing process.
DTX-1800 performs Cat 6 certification tests in just 9 seconds in full compliance with industry standards and with superior accuracy. That’s several times faster than existing testers. This incredible speed means you can test up to 170 more links in an eight-hour shift.


Refurbished Fluke Networks DTX-1800, DTX-1800-M, DTX-1800-MS, DTX-1800-MSO, DTX-1800 GFM Series LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

DTX-1800 Cat6

DTX-1800-M

DTX-1800-MS

DTX-1800-MSO

DTX-1800 GFM

DTX-1800 Accessories

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Fluke Networks   >   Fluke DTX CableAnalyzer   >   DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer  

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
1H108 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM2 850nm/1300nm Multimode, DTX-SFM2 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Module Sets With VFL
&
Fluke DTX-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

The DTX-1800-MSO Kit Retails At $34,000!

DTX-SFM2 & DTX-MFM2 Modules Will Allow You To Perform Loss/Length Fiber Testing In Cooperation With The DTX-QUAD-OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 GHz and SM/MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes 2 Headset TalkSets, Carrying Case, & Accessories As Listed

Fluke DTX-1800-MSO DTX 1800 MSO OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX1800MSO Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14221 4967A 4967B


Price: $17,895.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS Cat6a SM MM Fiber Kit
1H107 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS Cat6a SM MM Fiber Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 with
DTX-MFM2 850 / 1300nm Multimode
&
DTX-SFM2 1310 / 1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 gHz, SM and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Certify cable and fiber loss, length and polarity

verify network service availability and link connectivity

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets and Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS DTX1800MS Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 24802 24803 6077A 6077B


Regular Price: $12,995.00
Sale Price: $12,495.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-1800-MS
1H33 - Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-1800-MS

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM 850nm/1300nm Multimode & DTX-SFM 1310nm/1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 Ghz, SM and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes the Cat6/Class E Channel Adapters, Permanent Link Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets and Accessories As Listed!

DTX1800 DTX 1800 MFM SFM

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS DTX1800MS Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $11,995.00
Sale Price: $11,495.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800
1H141 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 up to 1 GHz Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 24/26dB
1310/1550nm : 26/24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX 1800 DTX QUAD DTX OTDR DTX1800

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer DTX1800-MSO DTXQUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4967A 4967B 14221


Regular Price: $11,495.00
Sale Price: $10,995.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H269 - Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Fiber Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 w/
Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Module Set With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 GHz and SM Fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet/TalkSets, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX1800 DTX 1800 SFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTXSFM2 SM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 6077A 6077B


Price: $9,495.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H268 - Fluke DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 w/
DTX-SFM 1310nm/1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 Ghz, SM fiber Cabling Installations!

Certify cable and fiber loss, length and polarity

verify network service availability and link connectivity

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX1800 DTX 1800 SFM

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-SFM SM Fiber Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTXSFM SM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 24227 24228


Price: $8,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer MM DTX-MFM2
1H58 - Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer MM DTX-MFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 With
DTX-MFM2 850 / 1300nm Multimode Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 900mhz and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Fluke Networks DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 MFM2 DTX1800 MFM2 Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

DTX1800 DTXMFM2 DTX 1800 DTX MFM2 DTX-1800-M

BC# 6070A 6070B 24802 24803


Regular Price: $8,995.00
Sale Price: $8,495.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber
1H73 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM 850nm/1300nm Multimode Fiber module Set

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 Ghz and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

This set Includes the DTX-MFM Fiber Modules and Accessories As Listed!

DTX1800 DTX 1800 DTX-1800-M

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 MFM DTX1800 MFM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $8,495.00
Sale Price: $7,995.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-10GKIT
1H146 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-10GKIT

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer With Fluke Networks DTX-10GKIT AxTalk 10 Gigabit & Alien Crosstalk Testing Kit

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 Cabling Installations up to 1GHz!
Test 10 Gigabit Installations & Perform Alien Crosstalk Testing

Simplifies Complex Alien Crosstalk Link-To-Link Certification By Using The Same User-Friendly & Intuitive DTX Interface

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 DTX-10GKIT Cable Analyzer DTX1800 DTX10GKIT Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 25303 25304


Price: $6,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module
1H109 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module With VFL

This Module Will Allow You To Perform Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Testing w/ Your DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

This Sale Is For The OTDR Module Only. DTX-1800 Not Included!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 26dB
1310 / 1550nm : 26 / 24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX-OTDR DTX OTDR

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR DTXQUADOTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27327


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cat6a Digital Cable Analyzer
1H34 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cat6a Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer Version 2.78

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX1800 Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B

Regular Price: $6,495.00
Sale Price: $5,995.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
AC Adapter For Fluke DTX-1800 Analyzer
AC1800 - AC Adapter For Fluke DTX-1800 Analyzer

New Replacement AC Adapter For Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

DTX1800 DTX 1800 Power Supply Charger

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 AC Adapter DTX1800 AC Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $39.95

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer GFM2 Fiber
1H96 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer GFM2 Fiber
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer Version 2.78 w/
DTX-GFM2 Gigabit MM Fiber Module Set

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 gHz & Multimode Gigabit Fiber Networks!

Locates fibers, verifies continuity and polarity, and finds breaks with built-in VFL

Includes Fluke Networks DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, Fluke Networks DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 GFM2 DTX1800 GFM2 Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6090A 6090B 6089A 6089B

Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer NEW
1H83 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer NEW

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 Cabling Installations up to 900mhz!

This Kit Is BRAND NEW & Has Never Been Used!

Includes 2 DTX-PLA002 Permanent Link Adapters, 2 DTX-CHA002 Channel Adapters, Carrying Case and Accessories As Listed!

Fluke Networks NEW DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX1800 Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

BC# 4624A


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer Main Unit Replacement
1H51 - Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer Main Unit Replacement
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Replacement for a Lost or Damaged Main Unit.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Main Unit Replacement Unit DTX1800 Main Unit Replacement Unit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 SmartRemote
1H121 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 SmartRemote

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 SmartRemote

This Sale Is For The DTX-1800 SmartRemote Only.
It Is Meant To Be A Replacement Unit.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX1800 DTX 1800

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 SmartRemote Replacement Unit DTX1800 SmartRemote Replacement Unit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25828


Price: Contact Sales
 
16 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Fluke Networks Fluke DTX CableAnalyzer DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer    Product Search  

Sub Categories

DTX-1800 Cat6
DTX-1800 Cat6

DTX-1800-M
DTX-1800-M

DTX-1800-MS
DTX-1800-MS

DTX-1800-MSO
DTX-1800-MSO

DTX-1800 GFM

DTX-1800 Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter