Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

DTX-OTDR

Fluke Networks DTX-OTDR OTDR

DTX-OTDR OTDR
The DTX Compact OTDR is a full featured Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) module that snaps onto the Fluke Networks DTX CableAnalyzer.
Makes the DTX powerful certification tool a complete, easy-to-use OTDR that shoots and analyzes traces on singlemode and multimode fiber. Makes every technician a fiber expert with unparalleled ease of use, automatic OTDR settings, loss limits for events and fiber links, launch fiber compensation, automatic event analysis, and results management - all with the familiar user interface of the DTX CableAnalyzer.


Refurbished Fluke Networks DTX-OTDR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

OTDR's   >   Fluke Networks   >   DTX-OTDR  

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
1H108 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM2 850nm/1300nm Multimode, DTX-SFM2 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Module Sets With VFL
&
Fluke DTX-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

The DTX-1800-MSO Kit Retails At $34,000!

DTX-SFM2 & DTX-MFM2 Modules Will Allow You To Perform Loss/Length Fiber Testing In Cooperation With The DTX-QUAD-OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 GHz and SM/MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes 2 Headset TalkSets, Carrying Case, & Accessories As Listed

Fluke DTX-1800-MSO DTX 1800 MSO OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX1800MSO Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14221 4967A 4967B


Price: $17,895.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800
1H141 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 up to 1 GHz Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 24/26dB
1310/1550nm : 26/24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX 1800 DTX QUAD DTX OTDR DTX1800

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer DTX1800-MSO DTXQUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4967A 4967B 14221


Regular Price: $11,495.00
Sale Price: $10,995.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module
1H109 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module With VFL

This Module Will Allow You To Perform Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Testing w/ Your DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

This Sale Is For The OTDR Module Only. DTX-1800 Not Included!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 26dB
1310 / 1550nm : 26 / 24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX-OTDR DTX OTDR

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR DTXQUADOTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27327


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
 
3 Items Found in OTDR's Fluke Networks DTX-OTDR     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter