Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FTK-1450

Fluke Networks FTK-1450 Fiber Optic Tester

FTK-1450 Fiber Optic Tester
Whether you require basic fiber verification capabilities, advanced troubleshooting and inspection, or documented loss and power measurements, Fluke Networks’ SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits are the best first-line fiber instruments to meet your needs.
SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits include all the tools necessary to verify and troubleshoot optical fiber cabling systems, measure loss and power levels, and inspect and clean connector end-faces


Refurbished FTK-1450 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Fiber Optic Test   >   Fluke Networks   >   FTK Series   >   FTK-1450  

Fluke FTK-1450 Simplifiber Pro Verification Kit
4H47 - Fluke FTK-1450 Simplifiber Pro Verification Kit

Fluke Networks FTK-1450 Simplifiber Pro Fiber SingleMode 1310/1550nm MultiMode 850/1300nm Verification Kit

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

 Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record

FindFiber™ Remote ID enables one individual to quickly identify cable connections or routings (especially useful at patch panels), eliminating the need for multiple technicians on opposite ends of a fiber link to match color combinations

Includes Fluke Visual Fault Locator, Fluke Networks FT500 Fiber Inspector Mini, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTK-1450 FTK1450 FTK 1450

Fluke Networks FTK-1450 FTK1450 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30184 30185 30186 29192 30188 1710M 17109M


Price: $5,895.00

 Add to cart
 
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Fluke Networks FTK Series FTK-1450     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter