Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MFTK-SM1550

Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550 Fiber Optic Tester

MFTK-SM1550 Fiber Optic Tester
MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is the only fiber tester that can certify MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out  cords.
This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. Whether it is using 10 Gbps preterminated MPO fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance, data centers are standardizing on an MPO connector solution.


Refurbished MFTK-SM1550 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   Fluke Networks   >   MulitiFiber Pro   >   MFTK-SM1550  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter