Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Omniscanner

Fluke Networks OMNIScanner LAN Cable Certifier

OMNIScanner LAN Cable Certifier
The OMNIScanner provides advanced certification for Cat 5/5e/6 cabling links to 300 MHz using an extendible digital platform that ensures unprecedented Level III accuracy.
OMNISCANNER provides full software compliance with TIA and ISO/IEC requirements for measurement reporting and analysis (including Length, Delay, ACR, NEXT, ELFEXT, Return Loss, Resistance, PSNEXT, PSACR, PSELFEXT and Attenuation). In addition, OMNISCANNER measures Length, Delay, Impedance, and Resistance on coaxial cabling.


Refurbished OMNIScanner LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Fluke Networks   >   OMNIScanner 1, 2, LT   >   Omniscanner  

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNIFiber 850 1300 MM
1H36 - Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNIFiber 850 1300 MM

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Digital Cable Analyzer. Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Multimode 850nm / 1300nm OMNIFiber Modules Included

Using the OMNIFiber adapter, OMNIScanner provides a one-button "Autotest" that measures multimode length, loss and propagation delay on both transmit and receive fibers at 850 and 1300 nm simultaneously

Will also Test & Certify SingleMode 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Cabling with optional Modules.
(Singlemode Modules not included with this auction but are available for sale. Email us for quote.)

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMNI Scanner OMNI-Scanner

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNI-Scanner MM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4791A 4791B


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Tester
1H38 - Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Tester

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Digital Cable Analyzer Certify Cat5 Cat5e Cat6

The OMNIScanner provides advanced certification for Cat 5/5e/6 cabling links to 300 MHz using an extendible digital platform that ensures unprecedented Level III accuracy.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMNI Scanner OMNI-Scanner

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Cable Analyzer OMNI-Scanner Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4791A 4791B


Regular Price: $2,295.00
Sale Price: $1,695.00
You Save: $600.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNIFiber Cat6 SM MM
1H12 - Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNIFiber Cat6 SM MM

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Digital Cable Analyzer. Certify Cat5 & Cat5e Cable

Test & Certify Cat6 & Multimode 850nm 1300nm & Single Mode 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Cabling

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNI-Scanner SM MM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5212A 5212B 5183B 5183A 2486B 2503B


Price: Contact Sales
Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Remote Unit
1H114 - Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Remote Unit
Remote unit for OMNIScanner Certifier Set. Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 Cable

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Cable Analyzer Remote Unit OMNI-Scanner Cable Analyzer Remote Unit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
4 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Fluke Networks OMNIScanner 1, 2, LT Omniscanner    Product Search  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter