Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Fiber Optic Test Fluke Networks Simplifiber Series Simplifiber
 
 

 



Share
 

  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
 

4H118 - Fluke Networks SimpliFiber SM MM Fiber Test Set

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Power Meter w/
 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm & Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

Verify loss and power levels for both singlemode and multimode fiber links!

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Simpli-Fiber SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25648 25649 25650 25647




 
 
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber Power Meter (BC# 25648)
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
    • ST Connector For Power Meter
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber 1310 Source (BC# 25649)
    • SM Source:
      • 1310nm
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber 1550 Source (BC# 25650)
    • SM Source:
      • 1550nm
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber 850/1300 Source (BC# 25647)
    • MM Source:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
  • Simplifiber Instruction Sheet
  • (2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables
  • (2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables
  • LinkWare Version 2.71 Software
  • Simplifiber CD-ROM
  • (4) Fiber Wipes
  • RS232 PC Interface Cable
  • Hard Copy User Manual
  • Carrying Case
 
Description
Datasheet

SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kit

Today’s high bandwidth premise networks heavily rely on fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing costly network downtime. SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kits from Fluke Networks provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation and maintain fiber optic cabling systems.

Features:

  • Verify loss and power levels for both singlemode and multimode fiber links
  • Ensure smooth, clean fiber connector endfaces
  • Locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues
  • Count on tools that are field-tough and user-friendly
  • Convenient carrying case provides protection and easy transport
  • Ensure you have the tools you need when you need them

Verify optical loss and power levels

SimpliFiber Power Meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The meter features the ability to save a reference power level, allowing a direct display of fiber loss. It has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen and a serial port to upload test results to a PC running LinkWare. SimpliFiber Sources include a dual wavelength SimpliFiber 850/1300 nm Source and separate 1310nm & 1550nm SimpliFiber Sources.


For full Fluke Networks Simplifiber product specifications, please click here: Fluke Networks Simplifiber


Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter