Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Fiber Optic Test Fluke Networks Simplifiber Series MM Source





Share

Click Here
To View Our Return Policy

4H105 - Fluke Networks SimpliFiber MM LED Source

Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Simpli-fiber MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16402




 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber Multimode LED Source (BC# 16402)
    • MM Source:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
    • (2) SC Connectors For Source
  • (2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Carrying Case (G)
Description
Datasheet
 Fluke Networks MM Simplifiber Source

SimpliFiber is a family of products that allows you to add new units as your needs change. The dual wavelength 850/1300 Source incorporates an 850 nm LED and a 1300 nm LED, perfect for multimode fiber testing.

User-friendly
The SimpliFiber Sources and Meters are engineered to work together. The automatic wavelength-sensing feature of the meter identifies the source wavelength and sets itself appropriately so you donít have to. This simplifies multi-wavelength tests and prevents costly measurement errors.
The compact SimpliFiber sources and meters are durable and rugged. They feature textured, impact-resistant covers and an ergonomic shape for a comfortable and secure grip. An integrated cover protects the fiber ports. Long-battery life assures hours of trouble-free operation.

Features:
  • Auto-senses source wavelength
  • Saves 100 test results
  •  Incorporates interchangeable connector adapters for simple network connection
  • Ruggedly built for demanding field use
Specifications:
Optical Source
Connector ST or SC (varies by model)
Emitter type  850/1300 Source: LEDs
Emitter wavelengths  850/1300 Source:
Power output (minimum) -20 dBm
Power output stability (8 hours) +/- 0.25 dB at 23 C
Battery life 10Ė50 hours typical
General Specifications
Temperature range  operating: 0° to +45° C storage: -20° to +60° C
Humidity range operating: 10 to 90% RH, non-condensing storage: 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
Certifications CE, CSA
Dimensions 15.3 x 8.4 x 3.2 cm (6.0 x 3.5 x 1.3 in)
Weight 0.18 kg (0.4 lb)



For full Fluke Networks Simplifiber MM product specifications, please click here: Fluke Networks Simplifiber MM

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter