Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Fiber Optic Test Fluke Networks Simplifiber Series Simplifiber Pro





Share

Click Here
To View Our Return Policy

4H108 - Fluke Simplifiber Pro SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

 Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Simpli-fiber SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32323 32325 32324 32326 17371M 17370M



Price: $2,795.00 / Each


 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro Power Meter (BC# 32323)
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1490nm
      • 1550nm
      • 1625nm
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber MultiMode Source (BC# 32324)
    • MM Source:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber SingleMode Source (BC# 32325)
    • SM Source:
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
  • Fluke Networks Visifault Visual Fault Locator (BC# 32326)
  • (2) Fluke Networks FindFiber Sources (BC# 17371M 17370M)
  • Simplifiiber Pro Getting Started Guide
  • (2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables
  • (2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables
  • Fluke Networks LInkware Software Version 6.2
  • (4) Fiber Wipes
  • AC USB PC Interface Cable
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Carrying Case w/ Strap
Description
Datasheet

SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter

Simple-to-use fiber-loss tester with advanced time-saving features. Choose from various kits with configurations to meet your fiber verification, inspection, and cleaning needs.

  • Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record
  • Additional 1490 and 1625 nm wavelengths extends product use to broader applications
  • CheckActive? feature emits an audible tone and displays an icon when a live fiber is detected, eliminating the need to set up a measurement
  • Min/Max capability automates precision tracking of intermittent power fluctuations
  • Large internal memory save 1000 results which enables continuous testing and recording
  • Various kit configurations for all ?first line? fiber handling needs, including fiber verification, inspection, and cleaning ? all housed in a professional, rugged carrying case

Today?s high-bandwidth premises networks depend on a reliable fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing network downtime. Whether you require basic fiber verification capabilities, advanced troubleshooting and inspection, or documented loss and power measurements, Fluke Networks? SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits are the best first-line fiber instruments to meet your needs.

SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits include all the tools necessary to verify and troubleshoot optical fiber cabling systems, measure loss and power levels, and inspect and clean connector end-faces. Replacing the popular SimpliFiber series, these next generation optical loss test kits boast industry-leading functions such as dual-wavelength testing and automatic-wavelength detection, in addition to unique features such as CheckActive?, FindFiber?, and Min/Max. With such advanced, yet easy-to-use, capabilities that reduce test times, SimpliFiber Pro is simply the best first-line fiber test kit on the market.

Specifications:

Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature -10º C to 50º C
Storage Temperature -20º C to 50º C
Operating Humidity
  • 95% (10º C to 35º C) Non-Condensing
  • 75% (35º C to 40º C) Non-Condensing
  • Uncontrolled <10º C
EMI, RFI, EMC Standards compliant
 
Optical Power Meter
Detector Type InGaAs
Calibrated Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
Measurement Range
  • +10 to -52 dBm (850 nm)
  • +10 to -60 dBm (1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm)
Power Measurement Linearity
  • ±0.2 dB (850 nm)1
  • ±0.1 dB (1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm)2
Power Measurement Uncertainty3 ±0.25 dB
Display Resolution, dB or dBm 0.01 dB
Auto Dual-Wavelength Switching Yes
Power Display Units dBm, mW, µW
Auto-Wavelength Detection Yes
Data Storage 1000 records, multiple wavelengths per record
External Interface USB, 2.0 full speed
Optical Connector Removable adapter, SC adapter as default, optional adapters include LC, ST
Display update rate 1 reading per second
Reference Individually set for each wavelength
FindFiber ID detection Yes
Power Requirement 2 AA Alkaline batteries
Battery Life4 > 50 Hours (typical)
Automatic Power Off 10, 20, 30 or 60 minutes (can be disabled by user)
Low Battery Warning Yes, low battery icon blinks
Size (L x W x H) 6.4 in x 3.2 in x 1.5 in (16.5 cm x 8.0.cm x 3.9 cm)
Weight 11.5 oz (325 grams)

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro MM Source
The multimode source is a dual wavelength 850/1300 source and incorporates an 850 nm LED and a 1300 nm LED, perfect for multimode fiber testing. These laser sources are ideal for all Multimode fiber testing. All sources are compatible with the SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter.

Specifications:

General
Temperature range Operating: -10 0C to 50 0C
Storage: -20 0C to 50 0C
Humidity range 95% (10 0C to 35 0C) non-condensing;
75% (35 0C to 40 0C) non-condensing;
uncontrolled <10 0C
Certifications CE, CSA, N10140, Class 1 laser-safe
Dimensions MM Source: 5.6 in x 3.2 in x 1.6 in
(14.2 cm x 8.1 cm x 4.1 cm)
Weight MM Source: 9.8 oz (278 g)
Optical Source
Optical output connector Fixed SC
Emitter type 850/1300: LED
Emitter wavelengths 850, 1300
Power output (minimum) = -20 dBm
Power output stability (8 hours) MM: +/- 0.1 dB over 8 hours
MM battery life (2 x AA IEC LR6) 40 hours typical


 

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro SM Source

Specifications: 

Optical output connector Fixed SC
Emitter type FP Laser
Emitter wavelengths 1310, 1550
Power output (minimum) = 8 dBm minimum;
Power output stability
(8 hours)

 +/- 0.25 dB over 8 hours
battery life 30 hours typical

 

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter