Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Fotec

Fotec M712, M200 Series Fiber Optic Testers

Fotec Fiber Optic Testers
The Fotec Miniseries fiber optic instruments were designed for those needing low cost fiber optic test instruments for applications where the versatility of instruments like the Fotec Smart series are not necessary.
The Minis make no compromise in performance. Calibration accuracy of the meters compared to NIST standards is as good as can be obtained with current technology, equal to the highest priced instruments. All sources are stabilized for accurate loss testing. The reduced cost of the minis is due only to the lack of extensive features that provide more versatility for some applications.


Refurbished Fotec M712, M200 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

M Series

Fiber Optic Test   >   Fotec  

Fotec M200 Series MM Optical Power meter
4W02 - Fotec M200 Series MM Optical Power meter

Fotec M 200 Series Multimode Optical Power Meter

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
850nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

M-200

Fotec M200 M-200 MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $99.95

 Add to cart
Fotec M712-CATV Multimode & Singlemode
4W01 - Fotec M712-CATV Multimode & Singlemode
Multimode1300nm Singlemode1550nm Meter

Fotec M712-CATV M712CATV SM MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Fotec     

Sub Categories

M Series
M Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter