Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

FSM-50R12

Fujikura FSM-50R12 Fusion Splicer

FSM-50R12 Fusion Splicer
With improved splice & tube-heat time, the splicing operation is the world's fastest truly optimized for field use.
Does splicing up to 12 Fiber Ribbons. Other valuable features include an ergonomic design, reduced numbers of operating steps and a powerful battery extend the boundaries of traditional field fusion splicing performance.


Refurbished Fujikura FSM-50R12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fusion Splicers   >   Fujikura Splicers   >   FSM-50   >   FSM-50R12  

Fujikura FSM-50R12 SM MM Ribbon Fusion Splicer
2I33 - Fujikura FSM-50R12 SM MM Ribbon Fusion Splicer

Fujikura AFL FSM-50R12 Singlemode Multimode Single & 12 Fiber Ribbon Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Total Arc Count of 1,337!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-50R FSM50R FSM 50R

Fujikura FSM-50R12 FSM50R12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27855


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-50R Fusion Splicer & CMA5000 OTDR
2D60 - Fujikura FSM-50R Fusion Splicer & CMA5000 OTDR

Fujikura AFL FSM-50R12 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Ribbon Fusion Splicer
&
Corning GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with Corning 5255-111-OTDR-1 Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Module w/ VFL & Power Meter & Corning 5266-000-OTDR-1 Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Module

Dynamic Range
SM 1310nm / 1550nm: 37dB / 36dB
MM 850nm / 1300nm: 24dB / 26dB

5255-111-OTDR-1 Power Meter:
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes A Fujikura HJS-02 Hot Jacket Stripper, USFiber Optic USF-21 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed!
FSM50R FST 50R 50R12 CMA 5000 


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-50R Fusion Splicer & CMA4500 OTDR
2D57 - Fujikura FSM-50R Fusion Splicer & CMA4500 OTDR

Fujikura AFL FSM-50R12 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Ribbon Fusion Splicer
&
GN Nettest CMA4500 Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm :  35/35 dB
850/1300 nm : 24/26 dB

Includes A Fujikura CT-20 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, (2) Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
 
3 Items Found in Fusion Splicers Fujikura Splicers FSM-50 FSM-50R12    Product Search  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter