Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

FSM-50

Fujikura FSM-50S, FSM-50R12, FSM-50R8 Series Fusion Splicers

FSM-50S, FSM-50R12, FSM-50R8 Series Fusion Splicers
Sets the standard for core alignment fusion splicing by incorporating a user-friendly interface with enhanced features to provide the most rugged and reliable fusion splicer in the market today.
Rugged construction adds improved reliability by resisting shock, dust, and rain, and can withstand a 30” drop test. splices a fiber in 9 seconds and heats a 60mm splice sleeve in 30 seconds, for a total cycle time of only 39 seconds.


Refurbished Fujikura FSM-50S, FSM-50R12, FSM-50R8 Series Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

FSM-50S

FSM-50R12

FSM-50R8

Fusion Splicers   >   Fujikura Splicers   >   FSM-50  

Fujikura FSM-50R12 SM MM Ribbon Fusion Splicer
2I33 - Fujikura FSM-50R12 SM MM Ribbon Fusion Splicer

Fujikura AFL FSM-50R12 Singlemode Multimode Single & 12 Fiber Ribbon Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Total Arc Count of 4,835!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories s Listed

FSM-50R FSM50R FSM 50R

Fujikura FSM-50R12 FSM50R12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29606


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-50S SM MM Fusion Splicer With Cleaver
2I13 - Fujikura FSM-50S SM MM Fusion Splicer With Cleaver

Fujikura FSM-50S Singlemode & Multimode Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

Fully automatic core alignment with 9 second splice time for SM fiber!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swab

Includes USFiberoptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-50 FSM50s FSM 50S 50

Fujikura FSM-50S FSM50S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28574-L/T*


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-50R Fusion Splicer & CMA5000 OTDR
2D60 - Fujikura FSM-50R Fusion Splicer & CMA5000 OTDR

Fujikura AFL FSM-50R12 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Ribbon Fusion Splicer
&
Corning GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with Corning 5255-111-OTDR-1 Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Module w/ VFL & Power Meter & Corning 5266-000-OTDR-1 Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Module

Dynamic Range
SM 1310nm / 1550nm: 37dB / 36dB
MM 850nm / 1300nm: 24dB / 26dB

5255-111-OTDR-1 Power Meter:
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes A Fujikura HJS-02 Hot Jacket Stripper, USFiber Optic USF-21 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed!
FSM50R FST 50R 50R12 CMA 5000 


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-50R Fusion Splicer & CMA4500 OTDR
2D57 - Fujikura FSM-50R Fusion Splicer & CMA4500 OTDR

Fujikura AFL FSM-50R12 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Ribbon Fusion Splicer
&
GN Nettest CMA4500 Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm :  35/35 dB
850/1300 nm : 24/26 dB

Includes A Fujikura CT-20 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, (2) Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
 
4 Items Found in Fusion Splicers Fujikura Splicers FSM-50    Product Search  

Sub Categories

FSM-50S
FSM-50S

FSM-50R12
FSM-50R12

FSM-50R8
FSM-50R8

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter