Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Fujikura Splicers

Refurbished Fujikura Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry. Models Include Fujikura FSM-11S, Fujikura FSM-11R, Fujikura FSM-15S, Fujikura FSM-16S, Fujikura FSM-16R, Fujikura FSM-17S, Fujikura FSM-17R, Fujikura FSM-18S, Fujikura FSM-18R, Fujikura FSM-20CS, Fujikura FSM-20R, Fujikura FSM-20C, Fujikura FSM-20CS, Fujikura FSM-20CSII, Fujikura FSM-20R12, Fujikura FSM-20RS12, Fujikura FSM-20RSII, Fujikura FSM-20RSII12, Fujikura FSM-30S, Fujikura FSM-30R, Fujikura FSM-30R12, Fujikura FSM-40S, Fujikura FSM-40R, Fujikura FSM-40R24, Fujikura FSM-40SB, Fujikura FSM-40F, Fujikura FSM-40PM, Fujikura FSM-50S, Fujikura FSM-50R, Fujikura FSM-50R12, Fujikura FSM-60S, Fujikura FSM-60R, Fujikura FSM-60R12, Fujikura FSM-100P. Also available Fiber Splicer & OTDR Installer Combo Kits



Sub Categories

FSM-11

Accessories & Electrodes

Splicer/OTDR Combo Kits

FSM-60

FSM-50

FSM-40

FSM-30

FSM-20

FSM-18

FSM-17

FSM-16

FSM-15

70S

Fusion Splicers   >   Fujikura Splicers Page [ 1 ] 2   |   List All Items  

Fujikura FSM-60S Fusion Splicer With Cleaver
2I03 - Fujikura FSM-60S Fusion Splicer With Cleaver

Fujikura AFL FSM-60S SM & MM Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Total Arc Count Of 6,681!

The FSM-60S splices a fiber in 9 seconds and heats a 60mm splice sleeve in 30 seconds, for a total cycle time of only 39 seconds.

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM 60 S 60S FSM60 FSM60S FSM-60

Fujikura FSM-60S FSM60S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24235 16368M


Price: $7,995.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-50S SM MM Fusion Splicer With Cleaver
2I13 - Fujikura FSM-50S SM MM Fusion Splicer With Cleaver

Fujikura AFL FSM-50S Singlemode & Multimode Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

Fully automatic core alignment with 9 second splice time for SM fiber!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Generic Fiber Optic Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-50 FSM50s FSM 50S 50

Fujikura FSM-50S FSM50S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25053 16481M


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-50R12 SM MM Ribbon Fusion Splicer
2I33 - Fujikura FSM-50R12 SM MM Ribbon Fusion Splicer

Fujikura AFL FSM-50R12 Singlemode Multimode Single & 12 Fiber Ribbon Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Total Arc Count of Only 3,412!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-50R FSM50R FSM 50R

Fujikura FSM-50R12 FSM50R12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25541


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura 19S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer
2i68 - Fujikura 19S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer

Fujikura 19S SingleMode MultiMode Fixed V-Groove Fiber Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Total Arc Count of 72!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Fujikura CT-06 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fujikura 19S Fujikura19S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25299 16527M


Price: $5,695.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-18S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer
2I15 - Fujikura FSM-18S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer

Fujikura FSM-18S Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Fusion Splicer

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Fujikura CT-20 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM18S FSM 18S

Fujikura FSM-18S FSM18S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25714 16595M


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-17R SM MM Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
2I11 - Fujikura FSM-17R SM MM Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
Fujikura AFL FSM-17R SM & MM Fiber Ribbon Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Low Total Arc Count of Only 391!

Splicing up to 4-fiber ribbon

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

 Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fujikura FSM-17R FSM17R Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25696

Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-40S B SM MM Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver
2I07 - Fujikura FSM-40S B SM MM Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver

Fujikura AFL FSM-40SB Singlemode & Multimode Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM 40S 40SB

Fujikura FSM-40S B FSM40S B Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25711


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-40S SM MM Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver
2I10 - Fujikura FSM-40S SM MM Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver

Fujikura AFL FSM-40S Singlemode & Multimode Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver,  Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM40S FSM 40 40S S

Fujikura FSM-40S FSM40S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25920 16633M


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-11S SM & MM Fiber Fusion Splicer
2I12 - Fujikura FSM-11S SM & MM Fiber Fusion Splicer

Fujikura SpliceMate FSM-11S SingleMode & MultiMode Fiber Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Very Low Total Splice Count Of Only 205!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

It’s easy to operate and quickly makes low loss splices with all common types of optical fibers.

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fujikura FSM-11S FSM11S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22808


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-30R12 Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver
2I21 - Fujikura FSM-30R12 Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver

Fujikura AFL FSM-30R12 Singlemode & Multimode Single Fiber & Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Total Splice Count Of 2,795!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-30R FSM 30 30R 30R12

Fujikura FSM-30R12 FSM30R12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25160


Price: $3,895.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-17S SM MM Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
2I16 - Fujikura FSM-17S SM MM Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Fujikura AFL FSM-17S SM & MM Fiber Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Low Total Arc Count of Only 724!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

 Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM 17S

Fujikura FSM-17S FSM17S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25487


Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-30S SM MM ARC Fusion Splicer Cleaver
2I09 - Fujikura FSM-30S SM MM ARC Fusion Splicer Cleaver

Fujikura AFL FSM-30S Singlemode & Multimode Automatic Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

Splice Single Fiber:
- SM @ 1310 nm
- DS @ 1550 nm
- CS @ 1550 nm
- MM & Erbium Doped fiber

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM30S

Fujikura FSM-30S FSM30S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19004


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-16S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer
2I14 - Fujikura FSM-16S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer

Fujikura / AFL FSM-16S SM & MM Fiber Fusion Splicer with built-in Heat Shrink Oven

This Unit Has A Very Low Total Arc Count Of Only 685!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Fujikura CT-04B High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM 16S FSM16S

Fujikura FSM-16S FSM16S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25709 16592M


Price: $2,495.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-15S Arc Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
2I02 - Fujikura FSM-15S Arc Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Fujikura FSM-15S Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Fusion Splicer with built-in Heat Shrink Oven

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Fujikura CT-03 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-15 S

Fujikura FSM-15S FSM15S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23941 16338M


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 ARC Fusion Splicer
2L04 - Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 ARC Fusion Splicer

 Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 Singlemode & Multimode Single Fiber & Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Fujikura High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-20R FSM-20RS FSM 20RSII12 20RS

Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 FSM20RSII12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13326 13327


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
Sumitomo HP-2A External Splice Protection Heater
2i52 - Sumitomo HP-2A External Splice Protection Heater

Sumitomo HP-2A External Fiber Optic Splice Protection Heater Heat Shrink Oven

Stand-Alone Sleeve Heating Solution!

Includes Cooling Tray And Accessories As Listed!

HP2A HP 2A Type-37 Fusion Splicer Type37 Type 37


Price: $445.00

 Add to cart
Fujikura FSM-20CSII SM MM Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer
2I06 - Fujikura FSM-20CSII SM MM Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer

Fujikura FSM-20CSII SingleMode & MultiMode Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer

Singlemode Fiber: Core Alignment
Multimode Fiber: Cladding Alignment

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-20CS FSM20CS FSM 20CS 2 II

Fujikura FSM-20CSII FSM20CSII Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 10935


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-20CS SM MM Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer
2I05 - Fujikura FSM-20CS SM MM Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer

Fujikura FSM-20CS SingleMode & MultiMode Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer

Singlemode Fiber: Core Alignment
Multimode Fiber: Cladding Alignment

Fujikura FSM-20CS FSM20CS Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Fujikura CT-07BS High Precision Fiber Cleaver!


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-20RS12 Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer
2I01 - Fujikura FSM-20RS12 Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer

Fujikura FSM-20RS12 SingleMode & MultiMode Single & Ribbon Fiber Arc Mass Fusion Splicer

Singlemode Fiber: Core Alignment
Multimode Fiber: Cladding Alignment

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Prevision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-20R FSM-20RS 12

Fujikura FSM-20RS12 FSM20RS12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13825


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-20R12 Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer
2I08 - Fujikura FSM-20R12 Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer
Fujikura FSM-20R12 Ribbon Singlemode Multimode Fiber Fusion Splicer

Fujikura FSM-20R12 FSM20R12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
26 Items Found in Fusion Splicers Fujikura Splicers - 2 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

FSM-11
FSM-11

Accessories & Electrodes
Accessories & Electrodes

Splicer/OTDR Combo Kits

FSM-60
FSM-60

FSM-50
FSM-50

FSM-40
FSM-40

FSM-30
FSM-30

FSM-20
FSM-20

FSM-18
FSM-18

FSM-17
FSM-17

FSM-16
FSM-16

FSM-15
FSM-15

70S
70S

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter