Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits





Share

Click Here
To View Our Return Policy

3K98 - INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer & CMA5000 SM MM OTDR

INNO IFS-10 Fiber Master Singlemode Multimode Fiber Core Alignment (New DACAS - Digital Analysis Core Alignment System) Fusion Splicer Kit
&
GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with GN Nettest 5225-111-OTDR-1 SM 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module w/
GN Nettest 5266-000-OTDR-USC MM 850nm / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module

The IFS-10 Kit Is Brand New And Comes With a 3 Year Warranty!

OTDR Dynamic Ranges:
1310 / 1550nm:  37 / 36dB
850 / 1300nm:  24 / 26dB

INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer

Spec Sheet

Includes INNO VF-78 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard-Sided Carrying Case w/ Strap And Keys, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IFS10 IFS 10 CMA 5000

BC# 12036 16254 16256 17449




 
Condition CMA5000: Refurbished / INNO IFS-10: New
Warranty CMA5000: 90 Day Exchange / INNO IFS-10: 3 Year Warranty
Included
  • INNO IFS-10 Fiber Master Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer (BC# 12036) 
  • INNO VF-78 High Precision Fiber Cleaver with Soft Case
  • 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit FS6MC:
    • 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
    • (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
    • (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
    • 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
    • (25) Camera Swabs
    • (25) V-Groove Swabs 
  • (20) Fiber Protection Sleeves
  • Clauss CFS-2 Fiber Optic Stripper 
  • INNO LBT-20 Battery Pack
  • AC Adapter / Battery Charger
  • DC Car Charger
  • Power Cable
  • RS232 PC Interface Cable 
  • Spare Electrode Set
  • Cooling Tray
  • INNO IFS-10 Quick Reference Guide 
  • Hard Copy User Manual
  • User Manual On CD-ROM 
  • Hard-Sided Carrying Case w/  Strap & Keys

 

 

  • GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe (BC# 16254)
  • Corning 5225-111-OTDR-1 Singlemode OTDR Module (BC# 16256) 
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
      • 1625nm
    • SC Connector For Power Meter
    • SM OTDR Source: 
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
    • SC Connector For SM Source
    • VFL
  • Corning 5266-000-OTDR-USC Multimode OTDR Module (BC# 17449)
    • MM OTDR Source:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
    • ST Connector For MM Source
  • (2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables
  • (2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Keyboard
  • Mouse
  • Stylus
  • (4) Fiber Optic Wipes
  • AC Adapter/Charger
  • Power Cord
  • RS232 PC Interface Cable
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Strap For Unit
  • Hard Carrying Case

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter