Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Fiber Optic Test

GN NetTest, Anritsu, ODM, Wilcom, Westover, Tektronix, FiTeL, Siemens, Sumitomo, Corning, Noyes, & JDSU Fiber Optic Testers

Fiber Fiber Optic Testers
We provide Fiber Optic Test Kits, Power Meters, Length Testers, Fault Locators, Talk Sets, & More!


Refurbished GN NetTest, Anritsu, ODM, Wilcom, Westover, Tektronix, FiTeL, Siemens, Sumitomo, Corning, Noyes, & JDSU Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

Black Box

Ultima

Anritsu

ODM

DiCon

Fiber Optic Parts

Wilcom

Westover

Tektronix

Fitel

Greenlee Textron

Photonix

Photom

Rifocs

OFW

Siemens

V Tech Communications

Psiber

Perkin Elmer

Sumitomo

Owl

DORC

Datacom Textron

Corning Siecor

Agilent HP

AFL Noyes

3M

Fiber Optic Cables & Acc

Fiber Optic Tools

EXFO

Fiber Plus International

FIS

Leviton Westover

JDSU / Acterna

Laser Precision

IDEAL

GN Nettest

Fotec

Fluke Networks

Fluke Microtest

Sunrise Telecom

INNO

Fiber Optic Test Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   |   List All Items  

Fluke DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H267 - Fluke DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/ 
Fluke Networks Versiv Remote w/
Set Of Fluke Networks DSX-5000 Cat6a Cable Analyzer Modules w/
Set Of Fluke Networks CFP-QUAD Certifiber Pro SM MM OLTS Fiber Loss Test Set Modules

The DSX-5000 Is The Newest Cable Analyzer From Fluke That Replaces The DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer!

This Kit Includes The Fluke Networks VERSIV-ADP-WIFI Adapter for connecting wirelessly to Fluke Network's LinkWare Live

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

DSX 5000 DSX5000 DSX-5000 CFP-QUAD CFP QUAD CFPQUAD

Fluke Networks DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer DSX5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6644A 6644B 33546 33547 33544 33545


Price: $17,895.00

 Add to cart
EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester
4P226 - EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X-5-VFT SM 1310/1490/1550nm Source & Power Meter Loss Test Set w/ TalkSet & FasTest
&
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X-5-SBC-VFT-EI SM 1310/1490/1550nm Source & Power Meter Fiber Test Set w/ TalkSet & FasTest

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

TalkSet

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932 FOT-930 FOT-932

EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT 932X SM Fiber Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30365-L/T* 30168-L/T*


Price: $7,495.00

 Add to cart
Fluke FTK-1450 Simplifiber Pro Verification Kit
4H47 - Fluke FTK-1450 Simplifiber Pro Verification Kit

Fluke Networks FTK-1450 Simplifiber Pro Fiber SingleMode 1310/1550nm MultiMode 850/1300nm Verification Kit

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

 Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record

FindFiber™ Remote ID enables one individual to quickly identify cable connections or routings (especially useful at patch panels), eliminating the need for multiple technicians on opposite ends of a fiber link to match color combinations

Includes Fluke Visual Fault Locator, Fluke Networks FT500 Fiber Inspector Mini, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTK-1450 FTK1450 FTK 1450

Fluke Networks FTK-1450 FTK1450 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30184 30185 30186 29192 30188 1710M 17109M


Price: $5,895.00

 Add to cart
Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Loss Test Set
1D56 - Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

The OT-600 Series models provide source and meter in one unit to improve bi-directional testing productivity, and the auto wavelength switching and detection feature cuts typical testing time in half while reducing the potential for errors

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OT-613 OT 613 OT613 OTS 613 OTS-613 OTS613

Corning OTS-613QD OTS613QD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31220 31221


Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
ODM TTK 650 SM Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit
DM02 - ODM TTK 650 SM Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit

ODM TTK 650 Fiber Inspection, Test & Cleaning Kit
ODM RP 460 SingleMode Power Meter w/
ODM DLS 355 Dual SingleMode 1310/1550nm Laser Source w/
ODM VF 610 Visual Fault Locator w/ 
ODM VIS 400 HDP Visual Inspection Scope 
&
Windows Nu Vision Tablet

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

ODM’s TTK 650 provides test technicians and contractors with high-end hardware and software to guarantee industry standard compliance in single mode fiber optic-based telecommunications

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TTK650 TTK-650 VF-610 VIS-400 RP-460

ODM TTK 650 TTK-650 Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17509M 17508M 17510M 17507M 33591


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Fiber Inspection Probe
4P216 - EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Fiber Inspection Probe

EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Inspection Probe

With the FIP-435B, there is nothing restricting your field crews from following fiber-testing best practices and eradicating faulty connector issues impacting the performance of your network. 

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FIP435 FIP-435 FIP 400 FIP 435B FIP-435

EXFO FIP-435B FIP435B Wireless Inspection Probe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31742


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester
4P238 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester

EXFO FOT-932-A-EI MaxTester II SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Tester w/ Power Meter

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter: 
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 FOT930 FOT-932 FOT 932

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 MaxTester II FOT930 SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31707


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Simplifiber Pro SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4H108 - Fluke Simplifiber Pro SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

 Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Simpli-fiber SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32323-L/T* 32325-L/T* 32324-L/T* 32326-L/T* 17371M-L/T* 17370M-L/T*


Price: $2,795.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks FI-7000 Fiber Inspector Pro Inspection Kit
1H282 - Fluke Networks FI-7000 Fiber Inspector Pro Inspection Kit

Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/
 FI-1000 FiberInspector Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro enables you to quickly inspect and certify fiber end-faces inside ports or patch cords. 

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FI 1000 FI-1000 FI1000

Fluke Networks FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro FI 7000 FiberInspector Pro Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33446 17500M


Price: $2,795.00

 Add to cart
JDSU FBP-HD4iP Fiber Scope Inspection System
4P188 - JDSU FBP-HD4iP Fiber Scope Inspection System

JDSU FBP-HD4iP Fiber Inspection & Cleaning Kit

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

FBP-HD4iP HD4iP

JDSU FBP-HD4iP FBPHD4iP SM MM Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25241 16514M


Price: $2,695.00

 Add to cart
JDSU FIT-8201-PRO Fiber Scope Inspection Kit
4P168 - JDSU FIT-8201-PRO Fiber Scope Inspection Kit

JDSU FIT-8201-PRO Fiber Inspection & Cleaning Kit w/
OLP-82 Power Meter Inspection System
&
JDSU P5000i Microscope

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The OLP-82 is ideal for technicians at any skill level with instant pass/fail acceptance results for both end-face quality and OPM in one button push

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FIT 8201 PRO OLP 82 OLP82 FFL-050

JDSU FIT-8201-PRO FIT8201PRO Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28737 28738 16927M


Price: $2,595.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Simplifiber Pro SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4H141 - Fluke Simplifiber Pro SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Simpli-fiber SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33338 33340 33339


Price: $2,495.00

 Add to cart
JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P236 - JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit
JDSU OMK-55 Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
JDSU OLS-56 Optical Light Source w/
JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter & 
JDSU OLA-55 Fiber Attenuator

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Light Source:
- 1310nm 
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

JDSU OMK-55 OMK55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31984 31983 19786

Price: $2,295.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks FTK-400 SimpliFiber SM MM Test Set
4H107 - Fluke Networks FTK-400 SimpliFiber SM MM Test Set

Fluke Networks FTK-400 SimpliFiber Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Test Set

Verify loss and power levels for both singlemode and multimode fiber links!

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Sources:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks FTK-400 FTK400 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28847-L/T* 28844-L/T* 28848-L/T* 28843-L/T* 28845-L/T* 28846-L/T*


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DSP-FTK LS-1310/1550 SM MM Test Kit
4H112 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTK LS-1310/1550 SM MM Test Kit

FLUKE DSP-FTK Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Test Kit

For Use With DSP-4000 / DSP-4100 / DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers
(Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale)

DSP-FOM Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DSP FTK DSPFTK LS 1310 1550

Fluke Networks DSP-FTK DSPFTK SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25749-L/T* 25750-L/T* 25751-l/T*


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
ODM TTK 500 SM MM Fiber Test Inspection Kit
DM01 - ODM TTK 500 SM MM Fiber Test Inspection Kit

ODM TTK 500 SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optic Inspection, Test & Cleaning System
VIS 300 Video Fiber Connector Inspection System w/
RP 460 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter w/
DLS 355 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Laser Source
&
DLS 350 Multimode 850 / 1300nm LED Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The VIS-300 Unique external focus mechanism eliminates need for focus wheel. 

The VIS-300 includes a bright 3.5 inch LCD display and precision optics to provide an unmatched FOV (field of view) of 630µm by 440µm.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

VIS300 RP460 DLS355 DLS350 VIS 300 RP 460 DLS 355 DSL 350

ODM TTK 500 TTK-500 Fiber Test Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32795 17432M 17429M 17430M 17431M


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4P159 - AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 OPM5 / OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set 

Source:
- 850nm 
- 1300nm
- 1310nm 
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
-1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM5 OLS4 OPM5-2D SMLP 5-5

Noyes SMLP5-5 SMLP-5-5 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30116 30117


Price: $1,895.00

 Add to cart
Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D52 - Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
Corning OS-4MDSD SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850/1300 nm Fiber Source
Corning OM-410 Fiber Optical Power Meter w/

Power Meter:
- 830nm
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LTK 4MDSD LTK4MDSD

Corning LTK-4MDSD LTK4DMSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC#  27166 27165


Price: $1,895.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber SM MM Fiber Test Set
4H91 - Fluke Networks SimpliFiber SM MM Fiber Test Set

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Power Meter w/
 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm & Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

Verify loss and power levels for both singlemode and multimode fiber links! 

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Simpli-Fiber SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26401 33190 33191 33189


Price: $1,795.00

 Add to cart
JDSU Acterna OMK-36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P74 - JDSU Acterna OMK-36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

JDSU SmartPocket OMK-36 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-35 SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter w/
JDSU OLS-36 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMK36 OLP35 OLS36 OMK OLP OLS

JDSU OMK-36 OMK36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15929M-L/T* 15930M-L/T*


Price: $1,795.00

 Add to cart
 
834 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test - 42 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next >>   Next 10 Pages 
List All Items

Sub Categories

Black Box
Black Box

Ultima
Ultima

Anritsu
Anritsu

ODM
ODM

DiCon
DiCon

Fiber Optic Parts
Fiber Optic Parts

Wilcom
Wilcom

Westover
Westover

Tektronix
Tektronix

Fitel
Fitel

Greenlee Textron
Greenlee Textron

Photonix
Photonix

Photom
Photom

Rifocs
Rifocs

OFW
OFW

Siemens
Siemens

V Tech Communications
V Tech Communications

Psiber
Psiber

Perkin Elmer

Sumitomo
Sumitomo

Owl
Owl

DORC
DORC

Datacom Textron
Datacom Textron

Corning Siecor
Corning Siecor

Agilent HP
Agilent HP

AFL Noyes
AFL Noyes

3M
3M

Fiber Optic Cables & Acc
Fiber Optic Cables & Acc

Fiber Optic Tools
Fiber Optic Tools

EXFO
EXFO

Fiber Plus International
Fiber Plus International

FIS
FIS

Leviton Westover
Leviton Westover

JDSU / Acterna
JDSU / Acterna

Laser Precision
Laser Precision

IDEAL
IDEAL

GN Nettest
GN Nettest

Fotec
Fotec

Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks

Fluke Microtest
Fluke Microtest

Sunrise Telecom
Sunrise Telecom

INNO
INNO

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter