Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

GNNetTest Laser Precision

GN NetTest NetTest CMA-5000, CMA-4000, CMA-4000i, FiberWizard, Feature Finder, & 7500 Series OTDR'S

GN NetTest OTDR'S
NetTest's leading OTDR technology takes fiber installation, maintenance and documentation of the network to the next level.
Locate defects and faults, and determine the amount of signal loss at any point in an optical fiber. OTDRs are widely used in all phases of a fiber systems life, from construction to maintenance to fault locating and restoration.


Refurbished NetTest CMA-5000, CMA-4000, CMA-4000i, FiberWizard, Feature Finder, & 7500 Series OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

CMA5000 Series

CMA4500 Series

CMA4000i Series

CMA4000 Series

FiberWizard Series

Feature Finder Series

7500 Series

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   GNNetTest Laser Precision Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5   |   List All Items  

GN NetTest CMA5000 5225 5266 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K172 - GN NetTest CMA5000 5225 5266 SM MM Fiber OTDR
GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with GN Nettest 5225-111-OTDR-1 SM 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module
&
GN Nettest 5266-000-OTDR-USC MM 850nm / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm:  37 / 36dB
850 / 1300nm:  24 / 26dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 5000

GN NetTest CMA5000 5225-111-OTDR 5266-000-OTDR CMA-5000 5225111OTDR 5266000OTDR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28135 28136 28137


Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA5000 SONET/SDH T-Carriers/PDH Tester
3K126 - GN Nettest CMA5000 SONET/SDH T-Carriers/PDH Tester

GN Nettest CMA5000 Mainframe with GN Nettest 5625-000-OTA CMA5000 OTA 2.5G Optical SM 1310/1550nm Module 
 &
GN Nettest 5400-001-PMD-1 Module

Optical interfaces at 1310 nm and 1550 nm for OC-3/12/48 and STM1/4/16
Electrical interfaces for DS1, DS3, STS1, STS3 and E1, E3, E4, STM1

Includes GN Nettest 5000-LBA-AC Power Supply, Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

CMA 5000, CMA-5000

GN NetTest CMA5000 5625-000-OTA CMA-5000 5625000OTA Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14540 14561 14562 14963


Price: $3,195.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR CMA4791 NI OSA Module
3K41 - GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR CMA4791 NI OSA Module

GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR Mainframe with
CMA4791 NI Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

Acquisitions:
Real time
Average
Peak Hold
Channel Drift

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4791 CMA-4000 CMA-4791 OSA Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17237 22212


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4436 SM OTDR
3K19 - GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4436 SM OTDR

GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR Mainframe with CMA4436 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm :  40 / 40 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA-4000 CMA-4436 CMA 4000 CMA 4436

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4436M CMA-4000 CMA-4436M OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4837A 5155B


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000i CMA4425 SM Fiber OTDR w/  PM
3K163 - GN Nettest CMA4000i CMA4425 SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM

GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR Mainframe with
CMA4425  Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 36 / 34dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA4000 CMA-4000i CMA-4000 CMA-4425 CMA 4000 4000i 4425

GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4425 CMA-4000i CMA-4425 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24253 24254


Price: $1,695.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4425 Singlemode OTDR
3K09 - GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4425 Singlemode OTDR

GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR Mainframe With
CMA4425 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 db

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000 4425

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4425 CMA-4000 CMA-4425 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27245 27135


Price: $1,595.00

 Add to cart
GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4473 SM Fiber OTDR
3K132 - GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4473 SM Fiber OTDR

GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR Mainframe With
CMA4473 Singlemode 1550 / 1625nm OTDR Module With Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1550 / 1625nm : 34 / 36dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000i 4000 4473

GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4473 CMA-4000i CMA-4473 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4651A-L/T* 16719-L/T*


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000i SM Fiber OTDR CMA4415
3K13 - GN Nettest CMA4000i SM Fiber OTDR CMA4415

GN Nettest CMA4000i Fiber OTDR Mainframe w/
CMA4415 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm:  30 / 28 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000 4415 CMA4000 4000i

GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4415 CMA-4000i CMA-4415 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4651A 18303


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
GN NETEST Laser Precision TD-1000XA SM Fiber OTDR
3K04 - GN NETEST Laser Precision TD-1000XA SM Fiber OTDR

GN NetTest FiberWizard TD-1000XA Fiber Optic SingleMode MINI-OTDR with Built in Optical Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 33.5 / 34 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest TD-1000XA Mainframe TD1000XA Mainframe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20107


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest 5225-001-OTDR SM Fiber OTDR Module
3K180 - GN Nettest 5225-001-OTDR SM Fiber OTDR Module

GN Nettest 5225-001-OTDR-1 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module w/ VFL

For Use With The GN NetTest CMA5000 & Corning MultiTester 500 OTDR Mainframes
(OTDR Mainframe Not Included In Sale!)

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm:  37 / 36 dB

5225 5225-001 5225-001-OTDR

GN NetTest 5225-001-OTDR 5225001OTDR OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23309


Price: $1,345.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4473 SM OTDR Module 4 CMA4000
3K167 - GN Nettest CMA4473 SM OTDR Module 4 CMA4000

GN Nettest CMA4473 Singlemode 1550 / 1625nm OTDR Module

This Sale Is For The CMA4473 OTDR Module Only.
CMA4000 and CMA4000i Mainframes Sold Seperately.

Dynamic Range:
1550 / 1625 nm : 34 / 36 dB

GN NetTest CMA4473 CMA-4473 OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16720


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
Photon Kinetic PK 732S Singlemode OTDR Module
3K134 - Photon Kinetic PK 732S Singlemode OTDR Module

Photon Kinetics PK 732S Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber OTDR Module With Power Meter & VFL

Works With Photon Kinetics PK7500 & GN Nettest 7500 Mini-OTDRs

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 28 dB

Power Meter:
850nm
1310nm
1550nm

PK 7500 PK-7500

Photon Kinetic PK732S PK-732S OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11279


Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4425 Singlemode OTDR Module
3K136 - GN Nettest CMA4425 Singlemode OTDR Module

GN Nettest CMA4425 SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR Module

For Use With CMA4000 or CMA4000i OTDR Mainframes.

This Sale Is For Module Only. OTDR Mainframe Not Included.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 36 / 34dB

CMA 4000 4425 4000i

GN NetTest CMA4425 CMA-4425 OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4717B


Price: $595.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4415 Singlemode OTDR Module
3K141 - GN Nettest CMA4415 Singlemode OTDR Module

GN Nettest CMA4415 SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR Module

For Use With CMA4000 or CMA4000i OTDR Mainframes.

This Sale Is For Module Only. OTDR Mainframe Not Included.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

CMA 4000 4415 4000i

GN NetTest CMA4415 CMA-4415 OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19613


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
Diamond SC Fiber Connector For CMA4000i OTDR
CMA4000iSC - Diamond SC Fiber Connector For CMA4000i OTDR
Diamond SC Fiber Connector For GN Nettest Corning Siecor CMA 4000i OTDR Modules

Diamond SC Diamond-SC Fiber Connector Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
Diamond SC Fiber Connector For CMA4000 OTDR
CMA4000SC - Diamond SC Fiber Connector For CMA4000 OTDR
Diamond SC Fiber Connector For GN Nettest Corning Siecor CMA 4000 OTDR Modules

Diamond SC Diamond-SC Fiber Connector Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision TD-1000 OTDR Battery Pack
7BTD1000 - Laser Precision TD-1000 OTDR Battery Pack
NEW Replacement Battery Pack for TD-1000, TD-1000A & TD-1000F OTDRS

Laser Precision TD-1000 TD 1000 Battery Pack Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: $162.00

 Add to cart
AC Adapter for Nettest CMA4000 & CMA4000i OTDR
7ACMA4000 - AC Adapter for Nettest CMA4000 & CMA4000i OTDR
New AC Power Adapter For Nettest CMA4000 & CMA4000i OTDR

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA-4000 AC Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Power Supply Charger

Price: $129.95

 Add to cart
Laser Precision TD-1200 OTDR Battery Pack
7BTD1200 - Laser Precision TD-1200 OTDR Battery Pack
NEW Replacement Battery Pack for TD-1200

Laser Precision TD-1200 TD 1200 Battery Pack Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: $95.00

 Add to cart
Nettest CMA4000 & CMA4000i OTDR Battery Pack
7BCMA4000 - Nettest CMA4000 & CMA4000i OTDR Battery Pack
NEW Replacement Battery Pack for CMA 4000 & CMA4000i OTDR

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA-4000 Battery Pack Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: $95.00

 Add to cart
 
96 Items Found in OTDR's GNNetTest Laser Precision - 5 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

CMA5000 Series
CMA5000 Series

CMA4500 Series
CMA4500 Series

CMA4000i Series
CMA4000i Series

CMA4000 Series
CMA4000 Series

FiberWizard Series
FiberWizard Series

Feature Finder Series
Feature Finder Series

7500 Series
7500 Series

Modules
Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter