Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

GNNetTest Laser Precision

GN NetTest NetTest CMA-5000, CMA-4000, CMA-4000i, FiberWizard, Feature Finder, & 7500 Series OTDR'S

GN NetTest OTDR'S
NetTest's leading OTDR technology takes fiber installation, maintenance and documentation of the network to the next level.
Locate defects and faults, and determine the amount of signal loss at any point in an optical fiber. OTDRs are widely used in all phases of a fiber systems life, from construction to maintenance to fault locating and restoration.


Refurbished NetTest CMA-5000, CMA-4000, CMA-4000i, FiberWizard, Feature Finder, & 7500 Series OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

CMA5000 Series

CMA4500 Series

CMA4000i Series

CMA4000 Series

FiberWizard Series

Feature Finder Series

7500 Series

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   GNNetTest Laser Precision Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5   |   List All Items  

GN NetTest CMA5000 5225 5266 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K172 - GN NetTest CMA5000 5225 5266 SM MM Fiber OTDR
GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with GN Nettest 5225-111-OTDR-1 SM 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module
&
GN Nettest 5266-000-OTDR-USC MM 850nm / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm:  37 / 36dB
850 / 1300nm:  24 / 26dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 5000

GN NetTest CMA5000 5225-111-OTDR 5266-000-OTDR CMA-5000 5225111OTDR 5266000OTDR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28135 28136 28137


Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA5000 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL
3K162 - GN Nettest CMA5000 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL

GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with GN Nettest CMA 5236-111-OTDR-1 Singlemode 1310 / 1550 / 1625nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 / 1625nm:  40 / 40 / 40dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As listed

CMA 5000 CMA-5000

GN NetTest CMA5000 5236-111-OTDR CMA-5000 5236111OTDR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12644 14541


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA5000 SONET/SDH T-Carriers/PDH Tester
3K126 - GN Nettest CMA5000 SONET/SDH T-Carriers/PDH Tester

GN Nettest CMA5000 Mainframe with GN Nettest 5625-000-OTA CMA5000 OTA 2.5G Optical SM 1310/1550nm Module 
 &
GN Nettest 5400-001-PMD-1 Module

Optical interfaces at 1310 nm and 1550 nm for OC-3/12/48 and STM1/4/16
Electrical interfaces for DS1, DS3, STS1, STS3 and E1, E3, E4, STM1

Includes GN Nettest 5000-LBA-AC Power Supply, Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

CMA 5000, CMA-5000

GN NetTest CMA5000 5625-000-OTA CMA-5000 5625000OTA Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14540 14561 14562 14963


Price: $3,195.00

 Add to cart
GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4457 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K67 - GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4457 SM MM Fiber OTDR

GN NetTest CMA4000i Modular mainframe w/
GN NetTest CMA4457 SM 1310 /1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm:  32 / 30dB
850 / 1300nm:  21 / 24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4457 CMA-4000 CMA-4457 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26849 24879


Price: $2,695.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR CMA4456 SM MM Fiber
3K18 - GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR CMA4456 SM MM Fiber

GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR Mainframe w/
CMA4456 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm & MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm:  21.5 / 21 dB
850 / 1300 nm:  23 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4456 CMA-4000 CMA-4456 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19507 19508


Price: $2,495.00

 Add to cart
GN NetTest CMA4000i 340M-5710 SM MM OTDR
3K184 - GN NetTest CMA4000i 340M-5710 SM MM OTDR

GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR Mainframe w/
340M-5710 SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850/1300nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 20.5 / 22.5 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 30 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000i 4000 340M5710 340M 5710

GN NetTest CMA4000i 340M-5710 CMA-4000i 340M5710 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24249 22742


Price: $2,295.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000 CMA4453M Long Haul Fiber OTDR
3K177 - GN Nettest CMA4000 CMA4453M Long Haul Fiber OTDR

GN NetTest CMA4000 OTDR Mainframe w/
CMA4453M  Singlemode 1310 / 1550 / 1625nm Long Haul OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm : 40 / 40 / 40 dB

Power Meter:
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000 4453M 4453 CMA4000 CMA4453

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4453M CMA-4000 CMA-4453M OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21412 21413


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR CMA4791 NI OSA Module
3K41 - GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR CMA4791 NI OSA Module

GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR Mainframe with
CMA4791 NI Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

Acquisitions:
Real time
Average
Peak Hold
Channel Drift

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4791 CMA-4000 CMA-4791 OSA Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17237 22212


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4436 SM OTDR
3K19 - GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4436 SM OTDR

GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR Mainframe with CMA4436 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm :  40 / 40 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA-4000 CMA-4436 CMA 4000 CMA 4436

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4436M CMA-4000 CMA-4436M OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4837A 5155B


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000 CMA4425 CMA4473 SM OTDR
3K127 - GN Nettest CMA4000 CMA4425 CMA4473 SM OTDR

GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR Mainframe w/
CMA4425  Singlemode 1310/1550nm OTDR Module &
CMA4473 Singlemode 1550/1625nm OTDR Module With Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
CMA4425: 1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
CMA4473: 1550 / 1625 nm : 34 / 36 dB

CMA4473 Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000 4425 4473 CMA4425 CMA4473

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4473 CMA4425 CMA-4000 CMA-4473 CMA-4425 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22386 19912 16304


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000i CMA4425 SM Fiber OTDR w/  PM
3K163 - GN Nettest CMA4000i CMA4425 SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM

GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR Mainframe with
CMA4425  Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 36 / 34dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA4000 CMA-4000i CMA-4000 CMA-4425 CMA 4000 4000i 4425

GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4425 CMA-4000i CMA-4425 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24253 24254


Price: $1,695.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4425 Singlemode OTDR
3K09 - GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4425 Singlemode OTDR

GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR Mainframe With
CMA4425 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 db

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000 4425

GN NetTest CMA4000 CMA4425 CMA-4000 CMA-4425 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27245 27135


Price: $1,595.00

 Add to cart
GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4473 SM Fiber OTDR
3K132 - GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4473 SM Fiber OTDR

GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR Mainframe With
CMA4473 Singlemode 1550 / 1625nm OTDR Module With Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1550 / 1625nm : 34 / 36dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000i 4000 4473

GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4473 CMA-4000i CMA-4473 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4651A-L/T* 16719-L/T*


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4000i SM Fiber OTDR CMA4415
3K13 - GN Nettest CMA4000i SM Fiber OTDR CMA4415

GN Nettest CMA4000i Fiber OTDR Mainframe w/
CMA4415 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm:  30 / 28 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000 4415 CMA4000 4000i

GN NetTest CMA4000i CMA4415 CMA-4000i CMA-4415 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4651A-L/T* 18303-L/T*


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
GN NETEST Laser Precision TD-1000XA SM Fiber OTDR
3K04 - GN NETEST Laser Precision TD-1000XA SM Fiber OTDR

GN NetTest FiberWizard TD-1000XA Fiber Optic SingleMode MINI-OTDR with Built in Optical Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 33.5 / 34 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest TD-1000XA Mainframe TD1000XA Mainframe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20107


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest 5225-001-OTDR SM Fiber OTDR Module
3K180 - GN Nettest 5225-001-OTDR SM Fiber OTDR Module

GN Nettest 5225-001-OTDR-1 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module w/ VFL

For Use With The GN NetTest CMA5000 & Corning MultiTester 500 OTDR Mainframes
(OTDR Mainframe Not Included In Sale!)

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm:  37 / 36 dB

5225 5225-001 5225-001-OTDR

GN NetTest 5225-001-OTDR 5225001OTDR OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23309


Price: $1,345.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4473 SM OTDR Module 4 CMA4000
3K167 - GN Nettest CMA4473 SM OTDR Module 4 CMA4000

GN Nettest CMA4473 Singlemode 1550 / 1625nm OTDR Module

This Sale Is For The CMA4473 OTDR Module Only.
CMA4000 and CMA4000i Mainframes Sold Seperately.

Dynamic Range:
1550 / 1625 nm : 34 / 36 dB

GN NetTest CMA4473 CMA-4473 OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16720


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
Photon Kinetic PK 732S Singlemode OTDR Module
3K134 - Photon Kinetic PK 732S Singlemode OTDR Module

Photon Kinetics PK 732S Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber OTDR Module With Power Meter & VFL

Works With Photon Kinetics PK7500 & GN Nettest 7500 Mini-OTDRs

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 28 dB

Power Meter:
850nm
1310nm
1550nm

PK 7500 PK-7500

Photon Kinetic PK732S PK-732S OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11279


Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4425 Singlemode OTDR Module
3K136 - GN Nettest CMA4425 Singlemode OTDR Module

GN Nettest CMA4425 SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR Module

For Use With CMA4000 or CMA4000i OTDR Mainframes.

This Sale Is For Module Only. OTDR Mainframe Not Included.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 36 / 34dB

CMA 4000 4425 4000i

GN NetTest CMA4425 CMA-4425 OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4717B


Price: $595.00

 Add to cart
GN Nettest CMA4415 Singlemode OTDR Module
3K141 - GN Nettest CMA4415 Singlemode OTDR Module

GN Nettest CMA4415 SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR Module

For Use With CMA4000 or CMA4000i OTDR Mainframes.

This Sale Is For Module Only. OTDR Mainframe Not Included.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

CMA 4000 4415 4000i

GN NetTest CMA4415 CMA-4415 OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19613


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
 
96 Items Found in OTDR's GNNetTest Laser Precision - 5 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

CMA5000 Series
CMA5000 Series

CMA4500 Series
CMA4500 Series

CMA4000i Series
CMA4000i Series

CMA4000 Series
CMA4000 Series

FiberWizard Series
FiberWizard Series

Feature Finder Series
Feature Finder Series

7500 Series
7500 Series

Modules
Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter