Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FF-1200B/HR

GN NetTest FF-1200B/HR OTDR

FF-1200B/HR OTDR
Optical Time domain Reflectometer, designed to provide a complete fiber media test set in one rugged, portable, easy-to-use unit.
The Mini-OTDR has the capability to detect backscattered (reflected) light in optical fibers, measure fiber attenuation, evaluate splice and connector joints, and locate faults. The instrument has high dynamic range and combined long rage and high resolution electronics for FTTH, CATV and LAN applications.


Refurbished GN NetTest FF-1200B/HR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

OTDR's   >   GNNetTest Laser Precision   >   FiberWizard Series   >   FF Series   >   FF-1200B/HR  

Laser Precision FF-1200B/HR FiberWizard SM OTDR
3N05 - Laser Precision FF-1200B/HR FiberWizard SM OTDR

GN NETTEST LaserPrecision FiberWizard FF-1200B/HR  Singlemode 1310nm MINI-OTDR with Built in Optical Power Meter Option

Power Meter
850nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes A Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

FF1200 FF-1200 FF-1200B HR

Laser Precision FF-1200B/HR FiberWizard OTDR Mainframe FF1200B/HR FiberWizard OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12427


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in OTDR's GNNetTest Laser Precision FiberWizard Series FF Series FF-1200B/HR     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter