Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

TD Series

GN NetTest NetTest FiberWizard TD-1001A, TD-1000A, TD-1000D, TD-1000XA Series OTDR'S

GN NetTest FiberWizard OTDR'S
Designed to provide a complete fiber media test set in one rugged, portable, easy-to-use unit.
The FiberWizard has fiber test features, instrument functions and performance capabilities similar to mainframe OTDR's, but in a smaller package. standard features on the FiberWizard include a high-contrast, 7-inch, back-lit LCD display, battery or AC operation, and MS-DOSr file format compatibility.


Refurbished NetTest FiberWizard TD-1001A, TD-1000A, TD-1000D, TD-1000XA Series OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

TD-1001A

TD-1000A

TD-1000D

TD-1000XA

OTDR's   >   GNNetTest Laser Precision   >   FiberWizard Series   >   TD Series  

GN NETEST Laser Precision TD-1000XA SM Fiber OTDR
3K04 - GN NETEST Laser Precision TD-1000XA SM Fiber OTDR

GN NetTest FiberWizard TD-1000XA Fiber Optic SingleMode MINI-OTDR with Built in Optical Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 33.5 / 34 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest TD-1000XA Mainframe TD1000XA Mainframe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20109


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision GN NetTest TD-1000D Fiber MM OTDR
3N04 - Laser Precision GN NetTest TD-1000D Fiber MM OTDR

Laser Precision FiberWizard TD-1000D Fiber Optic Multimode MINI-OTDR with Built in Optical Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 23.5 / 25dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest TD-1000D Mainframe TD1000D Mainframe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19577


Price: Contact Sales
GnNettest LaserPrecision TD-1000A SM OTDR
3K10 - GnNettest LaserPrecision TD-1000A SM OTDR

LaserPrecision GN NETTEST FiberWizard TD-1000A SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MINI-OTDR with Built in Optical Power Meter Option

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 30.5 / 27.5dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes A Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TD1000 A TD 1000A

GN NetTest TD-1000A Mainframe TD1000A Mainframe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 01820


Price: Contact Sales
GN Nettest Laser Precision TD-1001A SM Fiber OTDR
3K68 - GN Nettest Laser Precision TD-1001A SM Fiber OTDR

GN NetTest FiberWizard Laser Precision TD-1001A/HR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 27 / 27 dB

Includes A Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TD 1001A TD1001A

GN NetTest TD-1001A Mainframe TD1001A Mainframe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19243


Price: Contact Sales
 
4 Items Found in OTDR's GNNetTest Laser Precision FiberWizard Series TD Series     

Sub Categories

TD-1001A
TD-1001A

TD-1000A
TD-1000A

TD-1000D
TD-1000D

TD-1000XA
TD-1000XA

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter