Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

TD-1000D

GN NetTest TD-1000D OTDR

TD-1000D OTDR
The FiberWizard is an optical time domain reflectometer, designed to provide a complete fiber media test set in one rugged, portable, easy-to-use unit.
The Mini-OTDR has the capability to detect backscattered (reflected) light in optical fibers, measure fiber attenuation, evaluate splice and connector joints, and locate faults. The instrument has high dynamic range and combined long rage and high resolution electronics for FTTH, CATV and LAN applications.


Refurbished GN NetTest TD-1000D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

OTDR's   >   GNNetTest Laser Precision   >   FiberWizard Series   >   TD Series   >   TD-1000D  

Laser Precision GN NetTest TD-1000D Fiber MM OTDR
3N04 - Laser Precision GN NetTest TD-1000D Fiber MM OTDR

Laser Precision FiberWizard TD-1000D Fiber Optic Multimode MINI-OTDR with Built in Optical Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 23.5 / 25dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest TD-1000D Mainframe TD1000D Mainframe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19577


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in OTDR's GNNetTest Laser Precision FiberWizard Series TD Series TD-1000D     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter