Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

LANTEK Cable Analyzer

IDEAL Lantek 7, Lantek 6, Lantek PRO XL, Lantek Adapter Series Fiber Cable Certifiers

IDEAL Fiber Cable Certifiers
With IDEAL Lantek Series you get Confidence and speed! The two qualities you need most to certify and troubleshoot your LAN installation.
LANTEK offers a family of high performance cable certification testers to support a full range of LAN cable testing. The LANTEK family of certification testers uses the IDEAL patented measurement system that removes the effects of ordinary patchcords, thus making channel and permanent link certification of a cable standard such as CAT6A or ISO-F possible without changing adapters.


Refurbished IDEAL Lantek 7, Lantek 6, Lantek PRO XL, Lantek Adapter Series Fiber Cable Certifiers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

Lantek 7 Series

Lantek 6 Series

LANTEK PRO XL Series

LANTEK Fiber Adapters

Fiber Cable Certifiers   >   Ideal Wavetek Certifiers   >   LANTEK Cable Analyzer  

IDEAL LANTEK 6 SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier
1W03 - IDEAL LANTEK 6 SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier

IDEAL LanTek 6 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With Multimode 850nm/1300nm & Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5 /Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350Mhz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0629 Cat6/5e RJ45 Adapters
IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0336 850 Multimode Fiber Adapter
IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0337 1300 Multimode Fiber Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0338 1310nm Singlemode Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0339 1550nm Singlemode Adapter

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed! 

IDEAL Lantek 6 Lantek-6 SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
Ideal Lantek 6 Multimode Fiber Cable Certifier
1L08 - Ideal Lantek 6 Multimode Fiber Cable Certifier

IDEAL LanTek 6 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With 850nm & 1300nm Multimode Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5 /Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350Mhz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 6 Lantek-6 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4807A 4610B


Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G Multimode Fiber Set
3A01 - Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G Multimode Fiber Set

Ideal LanTEK Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Adapter Set For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifer Sets

Test & Certify 850nm / 1300nm Multimode Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 7G Lantek-7G MM Fiber Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27439 27441


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
Ideal 10 Gig Ethernet Alien Cross Talk Adapter Set
3A07 - Ideal 10 Gig Ethernet Alien Cross Talk Adapter Set

Ideal 10 Gigabit Ethernet Alien Cross-Talk Adapter Set

For Use With Ideal LANTEK 6A, 7G & II Cable Certifiers
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Perform a standard 6-around-1 cable test with PS ANEXT and PS AACR-F results for both ends of the cable in as little as 5 1/2 minutes compared to over 20 minutes for some competitive models

Inlcudes Carrying Case & Accessories As LIsted ABove!

IDEAL 10 Gig Ethernet 10-Gig Ethernet Cross Talk Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31268 31269


Hot Deal Fast Shipping
Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek LANTEK PRO XL 1300nm Cat5 Cable Certifier
1L12 - Wavetek LANTEK PRO XL 1300nm Cat5 Cable Certifier

WAVETEK LANTEK PRO XL CAT5 Certifier with 1300nm Fiber Light Source and Meter

Test and Certify Cat5 and 1300nm Fiber Optic Cabling Installations!

This Package Is Upgradeable to Test 850nm and 1550nm With Optional 1300nm and 1550nm Light Sources (not included in this sale).

IDEAL Lantek Pro XL Lantek-Pro XL MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek LANTEK PRO XL Cat5 850nm Fiber Certifier
1L04 - Wavetek LANTEK PRO XL Cat5 850nm Fiber Certifier

WAVETEK LANTEK PRO XL CAT5 Certifier with 850nm Fiber Light Source and Meter

Test and Certify Cat5 and 850nm Fiber Optic Cabling Installations!

This Package Is Upgradeable to Test 1300nm and 1550nm With Optional 1300nm and 1550nm Light Sources (not included in this sale).

IDEAL Lantek Pro XL Lantek-Pro XL MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
Ideal Industries 1300 MM Tracetek LTK Fiber Module
4L02 - Ideal Industries 1300 MM Tracetek LTK Fiber Module
1300 MM Tracetek LTK Fiber Module

IDEAL Tracetek LTK Tracetek-LTK MM Fiber Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
Ideal Lantek 7 750MHz Cat6a & Multimode Certifier
1W01 - Ideal Lantek 7 750MHz Cat6a & Multimode Certifier

IDEAL LanTek 7 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With 850nm & 1300nm Multimode Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5/Cat5e & Cat6/Cat6a Cable Installations up to 750Mhz!

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL Cat6A Adapters P/N: 0012-00-0656A
(2) IDEAL Cat6/5e Adapters P/N: 0012-00-0629
IDEAL 850 mm Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0336
IDEAL 1300 mm Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0337

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 7 Lantek-7 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5395A 5395B


Price: Contact Sales
IDEAL LANTEK 7G MM Fiber Cat6 Cat6a Certfier
1L17 - IDEAL LANTEK 7G MM Fiber Cat6 Cat6a Certfier

IDEAL LanTek 7G Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a & Cat7 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With 850nm & 1300nm Multimode Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5/Cat5e Cat6, Cat6a & Cat7 Cable Installations up to 1GHz!

Included Adapters:
- (2) Ideal Cat7 TERA Adapters 0012-00-0628
- (2) Ideal Cat6A Adapters 0012-00-0656
- IDEAL 850 MultiMode Adapter
- IDEAL 1300 MultiMode Adapter

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 7G Lantek-7G MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6404A-L/T* 6404B-L/T*


Price: Contact Sales
IDEAL LANTEK 7G SM MM Fiber Cat6 Cat6a Certfier
1L16 - IDEAL LANTEK 7G SM MM Fiber Cat6 Cat6a Certfier
IDEAL LanTek 7G Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber & Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Digital LAN Cable Analyzer

Test, Certify & Print Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, Singlemode Fiber & Multimode Fiber Cable Installations up to 1GHz!

Included Adapters:
- (2) IDEAL Cat6a Adapters P/N: 0012-00-0656N
- IDEAL 850 MM Fiber Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0336
- IDEAL 1300 MM Fiber Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0337
- IDEAL 1310 SM Fiber Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0338
- IDEAL 1550 SM Fiber Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0339

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 7G Lantek-7G SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6113A-L/T* 6113B-L/T*

Price: Contact Sales
IDEAL LANTEK 7 SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier
1W02 - IDEAL LANTEK 7 SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier

IDEAL LanTek 7 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With Multimode 850nm/1300nm & Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5/Cat5e & Cat6/Cat6a Cable Installations up to 750Mhz!

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0656H Cat6a High Performance Adapters
(2) IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0629 Cat6/5e RJ45 Adapters
IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0336 850 Multimode Fiber Adapter
IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0337 1300 Multimode Fiber Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0338 1310nm Singlemode Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0339 1550nm Singlemode Adapter

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

IDEAL Lantek 7 Lantek-7 SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
IDEAL LANTEK 6A SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier
1L38 - IDEAL LANTEK 6A SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier

IDEAL LanTek 6A Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber & Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Digital LAN Cable Analyzer

Test, Certify & Print Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cable Installations up to 500Mhz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL 0012-00-0656 High Performance Cat6a Adapters
IDEAL 0012-00-0336 850nm Multimode Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0337 1300nm Multimode Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0338 1310nm Singlemode Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0339 1550nm Singlemode Adapter

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 6A Lantek-6A SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5846A 5846B


Price: Contact Sales
 
12 Items Found in Fiber Cable Certifiers Ideal Wavetek Certifiers LANTEK Cable Analyzer    Product Search  

Sub Categories

Lantek 7 Series
Lantek 7 Series

Lantek 6 Series
Lantek 6 Series

LANTEK PRO XL Series
LANTEK PRO XL Series

LANTEK Fiber Adapters
LANTEK Fiber Adapters

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter