Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

FiberKit for LT8000

IDEAL Wavetek FiberKit LAN Cable Certifier

FiberKit LAN Cable Certifier
Test Multimode fiber optic cable systems for power loss.
Many certified copper LAN Cable Installations also have fiber in campus, riser, backbone and desktop applications. now you can also test these critical fiber optic cable runs easier and faster with the FiberKit+ added to your Model LT 8155T or LT 8600T Cable Tester.


Refurbished FiberKit LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Ideal Wavetek Certifiers   >   LT8000 Series   >   FiberKit for LT8000  

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ SM MM Fiber Test Kit
4L06 - Wavetek FIBERKIT+ SM MM Fiber Test Kit

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

For Use With Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600 Cable Testers
Cable Testers Not Included In Sale!

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Wavetek FiberKit+ Fiber-Kit+ SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
Ideal Wavetek Fiber Optic FIBERKIT+MM
4L01 - Ideal Wavetek Fiber Optic FIBERKIT+MM

Ideal Wavetek Fiber Optic FIBERKIT+MM
Dual Multimode 850nm and 1300nm Source & Power Meter for Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600

Without changing connectors or switching settings, the FiberKit+ automatically measurespower loss on Multimode cable at 850nm & 1300nm.

Dual Source
850nm
1300nm

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Wavetek FiberKit+MM FiberKit+-MM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ Dual MM Fiber Source
4L07 - Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ Dual MM Fiber Source

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ FS+ Dual MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Source

For Use With Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600 Cable Testers
(Cable Tester Not Included In Sale!)

IDEAL FiberKit+ FS+ MM Fiber Optic Kit FiberKit+-FS+ MM Fiber Optic Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21203


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 850 MM Fiber Source
4L03 - Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 850 MM Fiber Source

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ FS+ 850 MultiMode 850nm Fiber Source

For Use With Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600 Cable Testers
(Cable Tester Not Included In Sale!)

Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 850 FiberKit+-FS+ 850 MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 3641A


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 1300 MM Fiber Source
4L08 - Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 1300 MM Fiber Source

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ FS+ 1300 MultiMode 1300nm Fiber Source

For Use With Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600 Cable Testers
(Cable Tester Not Included In Sale!)

IDEAL FiberKit+ FS+ 1300 MM Fiber Optic Kit FiberKit+-FS+ MM Fiber Optic Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 3641B


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 1550 MM Fiber Source
4L09 - Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 1550 MM Fiber Source

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ FS+ 1550 SingleMode 1550nm Fiber Source

For Use With Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600 Cable Testers
(Cable Tester Not Included In Sale!)

IDEAL FiberKit+ FS+ 1550 SM Fiber Optic Kit FiberKit+-FS+ SM Fiber Optic Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28237


Price: Contact Sales
 
6 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Ideal Wavetek Certifiers LT8000 Series FiberKit for LT8000    Product Search  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter