Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

LANTEK Fiber Adapters

IDEAL Wavetek Lantek Fiber Adapters

Lantek Fiber Adapters
LanTek fiber adapters are the perfect solution for certifying or troubleshooting fiber backbones and fiber to the desktop installations in commercial buildings or campus environments.
Working with LANTEK® 6 & 7, it measures signal loss and length over Multimode fiber. With an easy fiber adapter switch, it can support dual wavelength and bidirectional testing. Using adapters, the LANTEK display unit can measure length in the loop-back mode.


Refurbished Lantek Fiber Adapters Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Ideal Wavetek Certifiers   >   LANTEK Cable Analyzer   >   LANTEK Fiber Adapters  

Ideal SM FiberTEK FDX Laser Modules 4  LanTek 2
1L74 - Ideal SM FiberTEK FDX Laser Modules 4 LanTek 2

IDEAL 0012-00-0677 FiberTEK FDX Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Modules

For Use With IDEAL LanTek II Cable Certifiers.
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Innovative FiberTEK FDX modules allow complete testing of each fiber strand without ever having to swap transmit and receive ports to get full dual wavelength, bidirectional results

33-990-FA03

IDEAL FiberTek 0012-00-0677 SingleMode FDX Laser Module Set FiberTek 0012 00 0677 FDX Laser Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28300 28303


Price: $5,495.00

 Add to cart
Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G Singlemode Fiber Set
3A02 - Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G Singlemode Fiber Set

Ideal LanTEK Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Adapter Set

For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifer Sets
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Test & Certify 1310nm / 1550nm Singlemode Fiber Cabling Installations!

0012-00-0338 0012-00-0339

IDEAL LanTek SM Fiber Adapter Set LanTek-SM Fiber Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28421 28418


Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
Ideal 0012-00-0675 MM FiberTEK FDX Module
1L186 - Ideal 0012-00-0675 MM FiberTEK FDX Module

IDEAL 0012-00-0675 FiberTEK FDX Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Module

For Use With IDEAL LanTek II Cable Certifiers.
(LanTek II Fiber Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

The FiberTEK FDX option allows users to add full Tier 1, standards compliant fiber certification capability to the LanTEK II certifier

0012 00 0675 Lantek 2

IDEAL 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK FDX Modules 33 990 FA01 FDX Modules Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28306


Price: $2,595.00

 Add to cart
Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G Multimode Fiber Set
3A01 - Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G Multimode Fiber Set

Ideal LanTEK Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Adapter Set For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifer Sets

Test & Certify 850nm / 1300nm Multimode Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 7G Lantek-7G MM Fiber Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27439 27441


Price: $2,495.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL 0012-00-0338 FiberTEK SM Fiber Adapter
3A12 - IDEAL 0012-00-0338 FiberTEK SM Fiber Adapter

IDEAL 1310nm SM Fiber Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0338

For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifier Sets
(LAN Cable Certifier Not Included In Sale!)

Using only one of the FIBERTEK adapters, in the display unit, length and delay can be measured in loop-back mode

0012000338 0012 00 0338

IDEAL 0012-00-0338 0012 00 0338 SM FiberTEK Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28307


Price: $1,895.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL 0012-00-0336 FiberTEK MM Fiber Adapter
3A11 - IDEAL 0012-00-0336 FiberTEK MM Fiber Adapter

IDEAL 850nm MM Fiber Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0336

For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifier Sets
(LAN Cable Certifier Not Included In Sale!)

Using only one of the FIBERTEK adapters, in the display unit, length and delay can be measured in loop-back mode

0012000336 0012 00 0336

IDEAL 0012-00-0336 0012 00 0336 MM FiberTEK Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28302


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
Ideal 10 Gig Ethernet Alien Cross Talk Adapter Set
3A07 - Ideal 10 Gig Ethernet Alien Cross Talk Adapter Set

Ideal 10 Gigabit Ethernet Alien Cross-Talk Adapter Set

For Use With Ideal LANTEK 6A, 7G & II Cable Certifiers
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Perform a standard 6-around-1 cable test with PS ANEXT and PS AACR-F results for both ends of the cable in as little as 5 1/2 minutes compared to over 20 minutes for some competitive models

IDEAL 10 Gig Ethernet 10-Gig Ethernet Cross Talk Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20946 20947


Hot Deal Fast Shipping
Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
Ideal 1310 SM Tracetek Fiber Adapter
3A06 - Ideal 1310 SM Tracetek Fiber Adapter

Ideal 1310 SM Tracetek Fiber Adapter

For Use With Lantek 6 6A & 7 Cable Certifiers
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Presents graphical information of fiber under testâ??similar to an expensive OTDR

Requires only one LAN cable certifier for copper and fiber testing and troubleshooting

IDEAL 1310 SM TraceTek Fiber Adapter 1310-SM TraceTek Fiber Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18416


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek Fiberkit MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit
3A08 - Wavetek Fiberkit MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit

Wavetek Fiberkit MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

For Use With Wavetek LANTEK PRO & LANTEK PRO XL Cable Certifiers
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Please Note That Your LANTEK PRO Or LANTEK PRO XL Must Have Software Version 1.05 Or Greater To Work With This Fiberkit

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fiber Kit

IDEAL FiberKit MM Fiber Loss Test Kit FiberKit-MM FDX Modules Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11556 4387A 4387B


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
Ideal Industries 1300 MM Tracetek LTK Fiber Module
4L02 - Ideal Industries 1300 MM Tracetek LTK Fiber Module
1300 MM Tracetek LTK Fiber Module

IDEAL Tracetek LTK Tracetek-LTK MM Fiber Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL 0012-00-0624 Coax Adapter Set
3A10 - IDEAL 0012-00-0624 Coax Adapter Set
Ideal 0012-00-0624 Coax Adapter Set

For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifier Sets
(Cable Certifier Not Included in Sale!)

0012 00 0624

IDEAL 0012-00-0624 Coax Adapter Set 0012 00 0624 Coax Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24205 24209

Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL Category 7 TERA Test Adapters
3A04 - IDEAL Category 7 TERA Test Adapters

IDEAL Category 7 TERA Test Adapters

For Use With Lantek 7, 7G & II Cable Certifiers
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

The Test Adapters look like traditional Channel Adapters but are more powerful because they are used for Calibration, as well as Permanent Link and Channel testing.

Cat7 0012-00-0628

IDEAL Cat7 TERA Test Adapter Set Cat-7 Test Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24142 24143


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL Cat6a High Performance Test Adapters
3A05 - IDEAL Cat6a High Performance Test Adapters

Ideal LanTEK High Performance Cat6a/6/5e/5 Adapter Set

For Use With The IDEAL Lantek 6A, 7, 7G I & II Cable Certifiers
Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!

0012-00-0656 H

IDEAL Cat6a High Performance Adapter Set Cat-6a High Performance Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27758-L/T* 27757-L/T*


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL 0012-00-0629 Cat6/5e RJ45 Channel Adapter Set
3A09 - IDEAL 0012-00-0629 Cat6/5e RJ45 Channel Adapter Set
Ideal 0012-00-0629 Cat6/5e RJ45 Channel Adapter Set

For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifier Sets
(Cable Certifier Not Included in Sale!)

0012 00 0629

IDEAL 0012-00-0629 RJ45 Channel Adapter Set 0012 00 0629 Channel Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23101-L/T* 23102-L/T*

Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G SM MM Fiber Adapters
3A03 - Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G SM MM Fiber Adapters

IDEAL FiberTEK SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm & Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Adapter Set

For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifier Sets
(LAN Cable Certifier Not Included In Sale!)

Test & Certify Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm & Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

0012-00-0336 0012-00-0337 0012-00-0338 0012-00-00339

IDEAL LanTek SM MM Fiber Adapters LanTek-SM-MM Fiber Adapters Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27964 27965 27898 27897


Price: Contact Sales
Ideal 0012-00-0337 MM 1300nm Fiber Adapter
4H120 - Ideal 0012-00-0337 MM 1300nm Fiber Adapter

Ideal 0012-00-0337 Multimode 1300nm Fiber Adapter

For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifers
(LAN Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Test & Certify 1300nm Multimode Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Accessories As Listed

IDEAL 0012-00-0337 MM Fiber Adapter 0012 00 0337 FDX Modules Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18230


Price: Contact Sales
Ideal 33-990-FA01 MM FiberTEK FDX Modules LanTek 2
1L161 - Ideal 33-990-FA01 MM FiberTEK FDX Modules LanTek 2

IDEAL 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK FDX Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Modules 0012-00-0675

For Use With IDEAL LanTek II Cable Certifiers.
(LanTek II Fiber Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

The FiberTEK FDX option allows users to add full Tier 1, standards compliant fiber certification capability to the LanTEK II certifier

0012 00 0675 Fiber TEK

IDEAL 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK FDX Modules 33 990 FA01 FDX Modules Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14376 28304


Price: Contact Sales
Ideal 33-990-FA04 SM MM FiberTEK FDX Modules
1L162 - Ideal 33-990-FA04 SM MM FiberTEK FDX Modules

IDEAL 33-990-FA04 FiberTEK FDX SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm 0012-00-0677 & Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Modules 0012-00-0675

For Use With IDEAL LanTek II Cable Certifiers.
(LanTek II Fiber Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

The FiberTEK FDX option allows users to add full Tier 1, standards compliant fiber certification capability to the LanTEK II certifier

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

0012 00 0675 0012 00 0677 Fiber TEK 33-990-FA01 33-990-FA03

IDEAL 33-990-FA04 FiberTEK FDX Modules 33 990 FA04 FDX Modules Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14376 28304 28300 28303


Price: Contact Sales
Ideal MM FiberTEK FDX VCSEL Laser Modules LanTek 2
1L73 - Ideal MM FiberTEK FDX VCSEL Laser Modules LanTek 2

IDEAL 0012-00-0676 Fiber TEK FDX VCSEL Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Modules For Use With LanTek II

This Sale Is For Modules only. LanTek II Sold Seperately

Test & Certify 850nm/1300nm Multimode Fiber Cabling Installations!

IDEAL FiberTek 0012-00-0676 MultiMode FDX Laser Module Set FiberTek 0012 00 0676 FDX Laser Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Ideal 0012-00-0677 SM FiberTEK FDX Laser Module
1L185 - Ideal 0012-00-0677 SM FiberTEK FDX Laser Module

IDEAL 0012-00-0677 FiberTEK FDX Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Module

Please Note That This Listing Is For A Single Module Only, 2 Modules Are Required To Perform Testing.

For Use With IDEAL LanTek II Cable Certifiers.
(Cable Certifiers Not Included In Sale!)

Innovative FiberTEK FDX modules allow complete testing of each fiber strand without ever having to swap transmit and receive ports to get full dual wavelength, bidirectional results

0012 00 0677  0012000677

IDEAL FiberTek 0012-00-0677 FiberTek 0012 00 0677 FDX Laser Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28298


Price: Contact Sales
 
20 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Ideal Wavetek Certifiers LANTEK Cable Analyzer LANTEK Fiber Adapters    Product Search  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter