Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Lantek 6

IDEAL Wavetek LanTEK 6 LAN Cable Certifier

LanTEK 6 LAN Cable Certifier
Get through your jobs faster than ever today and prepare yourself for the future with LANTEK 6, the industry's most capable CAT 6/ISO E hybrid copper/fiber certifier, testing applications up to 350MHz. well beyond CAT 6/ISO E draft specifications.
LANTEK 6 utilizes advanced link adapter method to reduce cost of ownership. LANTEK 6 comes with a pair of Category 6/ISO E channel adapters that fit into the case of the unit and are locked into place.


Refurbished LanTEK 6 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Ideal Wavetek Certifiers   >   LANTEK Cable Analyzer   >   Lantek 6  

Ideal Lantek 6 Multimode Fiber Cable Certifier
1L08 - Ideal Lantek 6 Multimode Fiber Cable Certifier

IDEAL LanTek 6 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With 850nm & 1300nm Multimode Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5 /Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350Mhz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 6 Lantek-6 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4807A 4610B


Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
Ideal Lantek 6 Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Cable Certifier
1L14 - Ideal Lantek 6 Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Cable Certifier

IDEAL LanTek 6 Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer

Test, Certify & Print Cat5/Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350Mhz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL LanTek 6 LAN Cable Certifier LanTek-6 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6347A 6347B


Price: $2,495.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL LANTEK 6 350 MHz Replacement Remote Unit
1L167 - IDEAL LANTEK 6 350 MHz Replacement Remote Unit
IDEAL LanTek 6 350 MHz Remote Unit

This Sale Is For The Remote Unit Only! Main Unit Is Not Included!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Lantek6

IDEAL Lantek 6 Lantek6 Remote Unit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6196B

Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
IDEAL LANTEK 6 SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier
1W03 - IDEAL LANTEK 6 SM MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier

IDEAL LanTek 6 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With Multimode 850nm/1300nm & Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5 /Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350Mhz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Included Adapters:
(2) IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0629 Cat6/5e RJ45 Adapters
IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0336 850 Multimode Fiber Adapter
IDEAL P/N: 0012-00-0337 1300 Multimode Fiber Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0338 1310nm Singlemode Adapter
IDEAL 0012-00-0339 1550nm Singlemode Adapter

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed! 

IDEAL Lantek 6 Lantek-6 SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Ideal Lantek 6R Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Cable Certifier
1L148 - Ideal Lantek 6R Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Cable Certifier

IDEAL LanTek 6R Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer

Please Note That The Lantek 6R Has The Same Capabilities As The Lantek 6, But Is Factory Refurbished

Test, Certify & Print Cat5/Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350 MHz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL LanTek 6R LAN Cable Certifier LanTek-6R LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5642A 5642B


Price: Contact Sales
Ideal Lantek 6R MM Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Cable Certifier
1L151 - Ideal Lantek 6R MM Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Cable Certifier

IDEAL LanTek 6R Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With 850nm & 1300nm Multimode Fiber Adapters

Please Note That The Lantek 6R Has The Same Capabilities As The Lantek 6, But Is Factory Refurbished

Test, Certify & Print Cat5/Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350 MHz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL LanTek 6R MultiMode LAN Cable Certifier LanTek-6R LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5642A 5642B 19731 19732


Price: Contact Sales
IDEAL LANTEK 6 350 MHz Main Unit
1L152 - IDEAL LANTEK 6 350 MHz Main Unit

IDEAL LanTek 6 350 MHz Main Unit

This Listing is For The Lantek 6 Main Unit Only, The Remote Unit is Not Included.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL LanTek 6 Main Unit LanTek-6 Main Unit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4807A


Price: Contact Sales
 
7 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Ideal Wavetek Certifiers LANTEK Cable Analyzer Lantek 6    Product Search  

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories
Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter