Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

LT8000 Series

LT8000 Series CableAnalyzers- digital cable tester certifiers


LT8600TSP Category 6 LAN Cable Certifier Tests up to 300 MHz exceeding the requirement for emerging CAT 6/Class E standards LT8155T Category 5/5E Enhanced LAN Cable Certifier Test Category 3, 4, 5 and 5E, ISO Class C, D to 155 MHz LT8100A Category 5/5E LAN Cable Certifier Test Category 3, 4, 5 and 5E, ISO Class C, D to 100 MHz FIBERKIT850 FIBERKIT for LT8155 & LT8600 Test Multimode fiber optic cable systems for power loss FIBERKITMM FIBERKIT for LT8155 & LT8600 Test Multimode fiber optic cable systems for power loss FIBERKITALL FIBERKIT for LT8155 & LT8600 Test Multimode fiber optic cable systems for power loss

Sub Categories

LT8600

FiberKit for LT8000

Fiber Cable Certifiers   >   Ideal Wavetek Certifiers   >   LT8000 Series  

Wavetek IDEAL LT8600  Singlemode & Multimode
1L03 - Wavetek IDEAL LT8600 Singlemode & Multimode
Wavetek Ideal LT8600 Cat5e / Cat6 LAN Cable Certifier with Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Test Adapters

Wavetek LT8600 LT-8600 SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Regular Price: $5,495.00
Sale Price: $2,895.00
You Save: $2,600.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek IDEAL LT8600 Multimode Fiber Certifier
1L01 - Wavetek IDEAL LT8600 Multimode Fiber Certifier
Wavetek Ideal LT 8600 Cat5e / Cat6 LAN Cable Certifier with Multimode Fiber Test Adapters

Wavetek LT8600 LT-8600 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $2,295.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek FIBERKIT+ SM MM Fiber Test Kit
4L06 - Wavetek FIBERKIT+ SM MM Fiber Test Kit

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

For Use With Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600 Cable Testers
Cable Testers Not Included In Sale!

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Wavetek FiberKit+ Fiber-Kit+ SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
Ideal Wavetek Fiber Optic FIBERKIT+MM
4L01 - Ideal Wavetek Fiber Optic FIBERKIT+MM

Ideal Wavetek Fiber Optic FIBERKIT+MM
Dual Multimode 850nm and 1300nm Source & Power Meter for Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600

Without changing connectors or switching settings, the FiberKit+ automatically measurespower loss on Multimode cable at 850nm & 1300nm.

Dual Source
850nm
1300nm

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Wavetek FiberKit+MM FiberKit+-MM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 850 MM Fiber Source
4L03 - Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 850 MM Fiber Source

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ FS+ 850 MultiMode 850nm Fiber Source

For Use With Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600 Cable Testers
(Cable Tester Not Included In Sale!)

Wavetek FiberKit+ FS+ 850 FiberKit+-FS+ 850 MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 3641A


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
 
5 Items Found in Fiber Cable Certifiers Ideal Wavetek Certifiers LT8000 Series    Product Search  

Sub Categories

LT8600
LT8600

FiberKit for LT8000
FiberKit for LT8000

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter