Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MTS-5100 Series

JDSU Acterna MTS-5100 OTDR

MTS-5100 OTDR
The MTS modular concept reduces the number of different testers required for the job and eases instrument stock monitoring.
MTS provides extremely rapid sweep times, straightforward and vivid presentation of the fiber trace and results, and fast storage possibilities with SRAM or other internal memory devices. With over nine available OTDR modules, the user is equipped to cost-effectively test short and long spans of fiber at all operating wavelengths with maximum precision. A hardened outer case with protective bumpers ensures that the unit survives even the harshest conditions.


Refurbished JDSU Acterna MTS-5100 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

OTDR's   >   Anritsu   >   Acterna JDSU Wavetek   >   MTS-5100 Series  

Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 5026HD SM Fiber OTDR
3L09 - Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 5026HD SM Fiber OTDR

Wavetek MTS-5100 OTDR Mainframe with Wavetek 5026HD Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Long Range OTDR Module With VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 40/38 dB

MTS-5100 Installed Options
PAS: High Definition VGA Color Display: Passive Matrix
FD: Floppy Drive

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

MTS 5100

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100 5026 HD MTS5100 5026HD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek MTS 5100 5026VSR SM OTDR w/ 50600
3L04 - Wavetek MTS 5100 5026VSR SM OTDR w/ 50600

Wavetek MTS-5100 OTDR MainFrame With
Wavetek 5026VSR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
Wavetek 50600 Power Meter Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 31 / 29 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

5026 VSR 5026-VSR

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100 5026 VSR 50600 PM MTS5100 5026VSR 50600PM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20755 17716 14132


Price: Contact Sales
Acterna Wavetek JDSU MTS 5100 SM OTDR 5026VSR
3L03 - Acterna Wavetek JDSU MTS 5100 SM OTDR 5026VSR
Acterna MTS 5100e Media Test Set OTDR Mainframe & 5026VSR Singlmode 1310nm 1550nm Module
Dynamic Range
35 dB/33 dB
OTDR Installed Options
- Color

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 5100 5026 VSR T-BERD5100 5026VSR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes EXFO FLS-235B Pocket VFL, Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed!

Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 MM Fiber OTDR
3L13 - Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 MM Fiber OTDR

Wavetek MTS-5100 OTDR MainFrame With Wavetek 5021NV Multimode 850nm & Wavetek 5022NV Multimode 1300nm Fiber OTDR Modules

Dynamic Range
850/1000 nm : 20/20 dB

Installed Options:
FD: Floppy disk drive
PAS: High Definition VGA Color Display : Passive Matrix


Wavetek Acterna MTS 5100 5021NV 5022NV MTS-5100 5021NV 5022NV WDM DWDM Network Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3L15 - Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 SM MM Fiber OTDR

Wavetek MTS-5100 OTDR MainFrame With Wavetek 5026SR Singlemode 1310/1550nm  & Wavetek 5023MM Multimode 580/1300nm OTDR Modules

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 31/29 dB
850/1300 nm : 25/23 dB

Installed Options:
FD: Floppy disk drive
PAS: High Definition VGA Color Display : Passive Matrix

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed!

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100 5026 SR 5023 MM MTS5100 5026SR 5023MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek Acterna JDSU MTS-5100 SM OTDR w 5026DR
3L19 - Wavetek Acterna JDSU MTS-5100 SM OTDR w 5026DR

Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 OTDR MainFrame With 5026DR Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 37 / 35 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MTS 5100

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 5100 5026 DR T-BERD5100 5026DR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20754 08061


Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 5026VSR 5023MM SM MM OTDR
3L65 - Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 5026VSR 5023MM SM MM OTDR

Wavetek MTS-5100 OTDR MainFrame With
Wavetek 5026VSR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
Wavetek 5023MM MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module w/ VFL

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 25 / 23 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 31 / 29 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MTS 5100

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100 5026 VSR 5023 MM MTS5100 5026VSR 5023MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19198 19199 17713


Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek MTS-5100 5026SR SM Fiber OTDR
3L70 - Wavetek MTS-5100 5026SR SM Fiber OTDR

Wavetek MTS-5100 Media Test Set OTDR Mainframe w/
Acterna 5026SR SM 1310 / 1550 nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 31 / 29 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

5026-SR MTS 5100 MTS5100 5026 SR

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100 5026 SR MTS5100 5026SR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20757 13423


Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek Acterna JDSU MTS-5100 SM Loss Test 50660
4P61 - Wavetek Acterna JDSU MTS-5100 SM Loss Test 50660
Wavetek MTS 5100 Media Test Set Mainframe & JDSU 50660 Loss Test Set Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Module
Mainframe Installed Options
 - Color
 - Floppy Drive
Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

MTS-5000 MTS5000 MTS5100

JDSU MTS-5100 50660 MTS5100 50660 SM Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
9 Items Found in OTDR's Anritsu Acterna JDSU Wavetek MTS-5100 Series     

Sub Categories

Modules

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter