Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

T-BERD 2000 Series

JDSU Acterna T-BERD 2000 OTDR

T-BERD 2000 OTDR
The JDSU T-BERD 2000 is a handheld multi-test platform that provides field technicians with a single handheld unit to install, turn-up and maintain these networks to the highest standards.
Its innovative design ensures that all essential fiber test tools are close at hand, whatever the job or location. The modular design allows service providers the maximum flexibility to scale their investment and evolve with the growth of their network. The instrument supports the whole range of essential fiber analysis tools including connection inspection, connection check, source, ORL, OTDR, a power meter, a PON selective power meter, and CWDM optical spectrum analyzer.


Refurbished JDSU Acterna T-BERD 2000 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

OTDR's   >   Acterna JDSU Wavetek   >   T-BERD 2000 Series  

JDSU T-BERD 2000 4146 SM MM Quad OTDR
3L57 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 4146 SM MM Quad OTDR
JDSU 4146 Quad SingleMode 1310/1550nm MultiMode 850/1300nm OTDR Module w/
JDSU P5000i Fiber Microscope

Application modules used with the T-BERD 2000 can also be used with the T-BERD 4000 and the two products are interoperable.

Software Options:
- OTDR
- FTTA_MM
- FTTA_SM
- SmartLink

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37 / 35 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 25 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

T-BERD2000 T BERD

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 4146 Quad T-BERD2000 4146Quad OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29735 209736

Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 2000 4146 SM MM Quad OTDR
3L85 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 4146 SM MM Quad OTDR
JDSU T-BERD 2000 Modular Test Set Mainframe w/
JDSU 4146 Quad SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Application modules used with the T-BERD 2000 can also be used with the T-BERD 4000 and the two products are interoperable

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37 / 35 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 25 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

T-BERD2000 T BERD TB2-DIS-QUAD TB2 DIS QUAD

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 4146 Quad T-BERD2000 4146Quad OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29749 29748


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA SM Long Haul OTDR
3L68 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA SM Long Haul OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 2000 Modular Test Set Mainframe w/ Power Meter
&
JDSU 4126 MA SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module
&
JDSU FFL-050 Visual Fault Locator

Application modules used with the T-BERD 2000 can also be used with the T-BERD 4000 and the two products are interoperable.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

T-BERD2000 T BERD 4126MA 4126-MA

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA T-BERD2000 4126MA OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28046-L/T* 28047-L/T*


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 LA SM Fiber OTDR
3L81 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 LA SM Fiber OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 2000 Modular Test Set Mainframe
&
JDSU 4126 LA SM 1310 / 1550 nm OTDR Module

Application modules used with the T-BERD 2000 can also be used with the T-BERD 4000 and the two products are interoperable.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 33 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

T-BERD2000 T BERD 4126LA 4126-LA

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 LA T-BERD2000 4126LA OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29780 28678


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 2000 Mainframe Modular Test Set
3L87 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 Mainframe Modular Test Set
JDSU T-BERD 2000 Modular Test Set Mainframe w/ Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

T-BERD2000 T BERD MTS-2000 METS 2000 MTS2000

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 T-BERD2000 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27807


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 2000 4115 LA SM Fiber OTDR
3L83 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 4115 LA SM Fiber OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 2000 Modular Test Set Mainframe
&
JDSU 4115 LA SM 1550 nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter
&
JDSU FFL-050 Visual Fault Locator

Dynamic Range:
1550 nm : 33 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Application modules used with the T-BERD 2000 can also be used with the T-BERD 4000 and the two products are interoperable.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

T-BERD2000 T BERD 4115-LA 4115LA

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 LA T-BERD2000 4126LA OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26632 26633 16739M


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA SM Long Haul OTDR
3L86 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA SM Long Haul OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 2000 Modular Test Set Mainframe w/ Power Meter
&
JDSU 4126 MA SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module
&
JDSU P5000i Fiber Optic Microscope

Application modules used with the T-BERD 2000 can also be used with the T-BERD 4000 and the two products are interoperable.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD-2000 TBERD 2000 4126MA 4126-MA P5000 i P5000i

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA T-BERD2000 4126MA OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27790 27789


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 2000 COSA-4055 Spectrum Analyzer
3L89 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 COSA-4055 Spectrum Analyzer

JDSU T-BERD 2000 OTDR mainframe w/
JDSU COSA-4055 Spectrum Analyzer Module

The COSA-4055 is the ideal tool for checking the critical parameters such as Tx output power and Rx input power and the central wavelengths when installing, commissioning, and troubleshooting CWDM networks as well as for ensuring interface compatibility with different vendors.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

JDSU T-BERD 2000 COSA-4055 T-BERD2000 COSA4055 Spectrum Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26632 27863


Price: Contact Sales
 
8 Items Found in OTDR's Acterna JDSU Wavetek T-BERD 2000 Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter