Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

T-BERD / MTS 6000 Series

JDSU Acterna T-BERD 6000 OTDR

T-BERD 6000 OTDR
A highly integrated test platform designed for all phases of the fiber network life cycle.
The modular design of the MTS-6000 offers an extensive portfolio of test, functionality with over 40 different fiber modules supporting a wide range of, applications. The versatility of the MTS-6000 allows technicians to standardize, using one type of test equipment and then introduce new testing capabilities in, the field without incurring additional training or device costs.


Refurbished JDSU Acterna T-BERD 6000 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   Acterna JDSU Wavetek   >   T-BERD / MTS 6000 Series  

JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR w/ 8126 VSRe SM Fiber
3L32 - JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR w/ 8126 VSRe SM Fiber

JDSU MTS-6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe
&
JDSU 8126 VSRe Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550nm : 32/30dB

The 8126-VSRE Module provides the needed performance with maximum efficiency for any access/FTTx/Metro network test application.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

MTS6000 MTS 6000

Acterna JDSU MTS 6000 8126 VSRe MTS6000 8126VSRe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU MSAM Multi Services Application Module 1Gig
3L33 - JDSU MSAM Multi Services Application Module 1Gig

JDSU (MSAM) Multi-Services Application Module

Works With T-Berd 6000 Mainframes!

JDSU Multi-Services Application Module Installed Options:
- 100ME Optical
- 10ME/100ME Electrical
- 155M Optical
- 1GigE Electrical
- 1GigE Optical
- 51M Electrical
- 622M Optical
- DS1
- DS3
- Ethernet L2
- Ethernet L3
- Ethernet Multiple Streams
- Ethernet QAM
- SDH
- SONET

JDSU Physical Interface Modules:
DS1
SFP

Includes Accessories Case And Accessories As Listed!

TBERD 6000A

Acterna JDSU MSAM C0404 MSAMC0404 Gigabit Multi Service Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 10800


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 6000 SM MM OTDR w/ 8146 SRL
3L35 - JDSU T-BERD 6000 SM MM OTDR w/ 8146 SRL

JDSU T-BERD 6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe
&
JDSU 8146 SRL Short Range LAN Singlemode Multimode Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 24 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Distance Range:
Multimode : Up to 80 km
Singlemode : Up To 380 km

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD T BERD

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 6000 8146 SRL T-BERD6000 8146SRL OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27988 27989


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 VSR SM Fiber Module
3L37 - JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 VSR SM Fiber Module

JDSU T-BERD 6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe With JDSU 8126 VSR Very Short Range Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550nm : 32/30dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD T BERD 8126VSR

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 6000 8126 VSR T-BERD6000 8126VSR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15864 15911


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 VSRe SM Fiber Module
3L23 - JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 VSRe SM Fiber Module

JDSU T-BERD 6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe
&
JDSU 8126 VSRe SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 30 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD T BERD 8126VSR

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 6000 8126 VSRe T-BERD6000 8126VSRe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29767 29768


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR w/ 8126 SRe SM Fiber
3L38 - JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR w/ 8126 SRe SM Fiber

JDSU MTS-6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe
&
JDSU 8126 SRE Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550nm : 34/32dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

MTS6000 MTS 6000

Acterna JDSU MTS 6000 8126 SRe MTS6000 8126SRe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13215 13248


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 HD Module
3L39 - JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 HD Module

JDSU T-BERD 6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe & JDSU 8126 HD Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550nm : 42/40dB

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

TBERD T BERD 8126HD 8126-HD 

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 6000 8126 HD T-BERD6000 8126HD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13232 13268


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 MR Long Haul SM Fiber OTDR
3L42 - JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 MR Long Haul SM Fiber OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe w/ Touchscreen
&
JDSU 8126 MR Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MTS6000 MTS 6000

Acterna JDSU MTS 6000 8126 MR MTS6000 8126MR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25050 20330


Price: Contact Sales
8 Items Found in OTDR's Acterna JDSU Wavetek T-BERD / MTS 6000 Series     

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter