Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

T-BERD / MTS 8000 Series

JDSU Acterna T-BERD 8000 OTDR

T-BERD 8000 OTDR
Field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance.
Optical Modules allow thorough testing of short-haul, long-haul, FTTx, CWDM, and DWDM networks. The TB/MTS 8000 features a full dual-port capability for 10/100/1000 copper and optical GigE interfaces – with two transmitters (TX) and two receivers (RX) – allowing for the simultaneous testing of two Ethernet/VLAN or IP circuits.


Refurbished JDSU Acterna T-BERD 8000 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

OTDR's   >   Acterna JDSU Wavetek   >   T-BERD / MTS 8000 Series  

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Singlemode OTDR w/ 8126 SR
2W07 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 Singlemode OTDR w/ 8126 SR

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe w/
JDSU 8126 SR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 33 dB

This is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000

JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 SR T-BERD-8000 8126-SR SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24576 24645


Price: $3,795.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD MTS 8000 w/ 10G Transport Module
3L36 - JDSU T-BERD MTS 8000 w/ 10G Transport Module

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Test Platform Mainframe With Acterna TB/MTS-8000 Transport Module

Transport Module Options:
- 10G Optical
- 10GigE Optical
- 10ME/100ME Electrical
- 155M Electrical
- 155M Optical
- 1GigE Electrical
- 1GigE Optical
- 2.5G Optical
- 51M Electrical
- 622M Optical
- DS1
- DS3
- E1
- E3
- E4
- Ethernet IPTV
- Ethernet L2
- Ethernet L3
- Ethernet L4
- PDH Jitter
- SDH
- Sonet

The TB/MTS 8000 features a full dual-port capability for 10/100/1000 copper and optical GigE interfaces!

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD T BERD 8000

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 8000 Transport Module T-BERD8000 TransportModule OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12759 13993


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 VSRe SM Fiber OTDR
3L58 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 VSRe SM Fiber OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe
&
JDSU 8126 VSRe Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 30 dB

This is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 VSRe T-BERD8000 8126VSRe OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000 8126VSRe 8126-VSRe

BC# 26713 26714 26715


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 8000 8136 HD SM Long Haul OTDR
3L59 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 8136 HD SM Long Haul OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform w/ VFL & TalkSet
&
JDSU 8136 HD SM 1310 / 1550 / 1625nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm : 42 / 40 / 40 dB

This is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000 8136-HD 8136HD

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 8000 8136 HD T-BERD8000 8136HD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15878 15908


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 HD Long Haul SM OTDR PM
3L60 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 HD Long Haul SM OTDR PM

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe w/ Power Meter & VFL
&
JDSU 8126 HD Long Haul Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 42 / 40 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1420nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

This is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000 8126HD 8126-HD

BC# 20349 20350


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 8000 8146 SM MM OTDR w/ 8136 OFI 2
2W11 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 8146 SM MM OTDR w/ 8136 OFI 2

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe w/ VFL
&
JDSU 8146 SRL Short Range LAN SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Long Haul OTDR Module
&
JDSU 8136 OFI 2 Singlemode 1310 / 1550 / 1625nm High Power Source Module w/ Power Meter & ORL

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 24 dB
1310 / 1550nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1420nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

This is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000 8146SRL 8136OFI

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 8000 8146 SRL 8136 OFI 2 T-BERD8000 8146SRL 8136OFI 2 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15876 19065 15909


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD MTS 8000 w/ Transport Module
3L69 - JDSU T-BERD MTS 8000 w/ Transport Module

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Test Platform Mainframe w/
JDSU TB/MTS-8000 Transport Module

Transport Module Options:
- 10G Optical 1310nm
- 10G Optical 1550nm
- 10GigE Optical 1310nm
- 10GigE Optical 1550nm
- 10ME/100ME Electrical
- 1GigE Electrical
- 1GigE Optical 1310nm
- 1GigE Optical 1550nm
- 1GigE Optical 850nm
- Ethernet L3
- Ethernet WAN
- SDH
- SONET

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1420nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

The TB/MTS 8000 features a full dual-port capability for 10/100/1000 copper and optical GigE interfaces!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD T BERD 8000

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 8000 T-BERD8000 Transport Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20148 20149


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU T-BERD 8000 Optical Test Mainframe
2W06 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 Optical Test Mainframe

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe

This Sale Is For The T-BERD 8000 Mainframe Only.  No Testing Modules Included!

The MTS-8000 is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance.

Backwards compatible with existing MTS-5000 optical modules.

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000

Wavetek Acterna T-BERD 8000 T-BERD-8000 WDM DWDM Network Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

BC# 12759


Price: Contact Sales
 
8 Items Found in OTDR's Acterna JDSU Wavetek T-BERD / MTS 8000 Series     

Sub Categories

Modules

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter