Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MP Series

JDSU MP-60 Fiber Optic Tester

MP-60 Fiber Optic Tester
The MP-series power meter is a miniature device that measures optical power via a USB 2.0 connection to a PC/laptop.
This unique device makes digital processing of optical power measurements possible and integrates directly with JDSU FiberChek Pro software, the industry-leading automated fiber inspection and analysis program. Its size, functionality, and ease-of-use makes it an extremely useful and practical tool when testing optical power levels.


Refurbished MP-60 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

MP-60

MP-80

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   MP Series  

JDSU MP-60 SM MM Mini USB Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P172 - JDSU MP-60 SM MM Mini USB Fiber Optic Power Meter

JDSU MP-60 SingleMode MultiMode Mini USB Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Dedicated for all single-mode and multimode applications including LAN, telecom, CATV, and DWDM testing

MP 60 MP60

JDSU MP-60 MP60 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17177M


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
JDSU OLS-35 SM Source w/ FBP Fiberscope & MP-60 PM
4P154 - JDSU OLS-35 SM Source w/ FBP Fiberscope & MP-60 PM

JDSU OLS-35 Smartpocket SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Laser Light Source w/
Westover USB FBP Fiberscope Probe w/ FiberChek Pro Software & MP-60 USB Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310 / 1550 nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MP 60 MP60 OLS 35 OLS35

JDSU OLS-35 OLS35 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18187 15764M 15765M


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU MP-80 SM MM Mini USB Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P221 - JDSU MP-80 SM MM Mini USB Fiber Optic Power Meter

JDSU MP-80 SingleMode MultiMode Mini USB Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1480nm
- 1550nm

Dedicated for all single-mode and multimode applications including LAN, telecom, CATV, and DWDM testing

MP 80 MP80

JDSU MP-80 MP80 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16954M


Price: Contact Sales
 
3 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna MP Series     

Sub Categories

MP-60
MP-60

MP-80
MP-80

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter