Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OFI2000

JDSU OFI2000 Fiber Optic Tester

OFI2000 Fiber Optic Tester
JDSU’s OFI-2000 Multifunction Loss Test Set offers a highly versatile handheld test instrument, which has been specifically developed in response to these industry demands.
By combining a large high-visibility color display, intuitive one-button Fiber Optics eXpert (FOX) functionality, and simple pass/fail indicators, the OFI-2000 enhances productivity and reduces the burden of training technicians. Cables with high fiber counts can be easily characterized using the OFI-2000’s unique color-coding and large memory storage capabilities.


Refurbished OFI2000 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OFI Series   >   OFI2000  

Acterna JDSU OFI2000 SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P54 - Acterna JDSU OFI2000 SM Fiber Loss Test Set

Acterna OFI2000 Singlemode Fiber Optic Multifunction Loss Test Set With VFL & ORL

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Light Source:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

ORL:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFI-2000

JDSU OFI2000 OFI-2000 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17106


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OFI Series OFI2000     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter