Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OLP-55

JDSU OLP-55 Fiber Optic Tester

OLP-55 Fiber Optic Tester
The OLP-55 SMART Optical Power Meter is designed for installing, testing, and maintaining singlemode and multimode networks and cables.
The SMART Optical Power Meters define a new industry standard with a unique built-in auto-zeroing function for auto dark current compensation. This function significantly increases accuracy.


Refurbished OLP-55 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OLP Series   >   OLP-55  

JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P40 - JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
Acterna Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
Acterna OLP-55 Optical Power Meter, Acterna OLS-56 Optical Light Source & Acterna OLA-55 Optical Light Attenuator
This is the Model # 209232 OMK-55 Kit, Retails For $7,200!
Acterna OLP-55 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm
Acterna OLS-56 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
Acterna OLA-55 Optical Light Attenuator
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case, Soft Cases with Carrying Straps For Each Unit &  Accessories As Listed!

JDSU OMK-55 OMK55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
JDSU OLP-55 SM MM Fiber Optical Power Meter OLP55
4P102 - JDSU OLP-55 SM MM Fiber Optical Power Meter OLP55

JDSU OLP-55 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The OLP-55 SMART Optical Power Meter is designed for installing, testing, and maintaining singlemode and multimode networks and cables.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLP 55 OLP55

JDSU OLP-55 OLP55 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19504


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P84 - JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

This OMK-55 Loss Test Kit Does Not Include The OLA-55 Optical Level Attenuator. Kit Includes The OLP-55 Power Meter And OLS-56 Light Source Only.

JDSU OMK-55 Fiber Loss Test Set
OLP-55 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-56 Optical Light Source

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

JDSU OLS-56 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed!

JDSU OMK-55 OMK55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-5 MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P01 - JDSU Acterna OMK-5 MM Fiber Loss Test Set
JDSU Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-5 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-5 Optical LED Source
JDSU OLP-5 Optical Power Meter
820nm
850nm
1300nm
1550nm

JDSU OLS-5 Optical LED Source
850nm
1300nm

OLP5 OLS5 OMK5 OLP OLS OMK

JDSU OMK-5 OMK5 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
4 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OLP Series OLP-55     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter