Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OLP-57

JDSU OLP-57 Fiber Optic Tester

OLP-57 Fiber Optic Tester
The OLP-57 SMART Optical Power Meter is designed for installing, testing, and maintaining singlemode and multimode networks and cables.
The OLP-57 SMART Optical Power Meter is a high performance wavelength-selective power meter dedicated for testing, installing and maintaining FTTX and BPON/EPON/GPON systems. Its through-mode allows simultaneous measurement at 1490nm and 1550nm downstream and 1310nm upstream.


Refurbished OLP-57 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OLP Series   >   OLP-57  

JDSU OLP-57 Selective Optical Power Meter
4P36 - JDSU OLP-57 Selective Optical Power Meter

JDSU OLP-57 Selective SMART Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The OLP-57 has a unique built-in auto-zeroing function for auto dark current compensation. This function significantly increases accuracy.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLP57 OLP 57

JDSU OLP-57 OLP57 Optical Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29738


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
 
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OLP Series OLP-57     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter