Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OLP-82P

JDSU OLP-82P Fiber Optic Tester

OLP-82P Fiber Optic Tester
The first handheld tool to combine pass/fail fiber inspection and optical power measurement (OPM) into one solution.  
The OLP-82 is ideal for technicians at any skill level with instant pass/fail acceptance results for both end-face quality and OPM in one button push. The OLP-82 can also save test results and generate certification reports to document work quality.


Refurbished OLP-82P Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OLP Series   >   OLP-82P  

JDSU OLP-82P Fiber Inspection Kit w/ P5000i
4P207 - JDSU OLP-82P Fiber Inspection Kit w/ P5000i

JDSU OLP-82P SingleMode Multimode Power Meter w/
JDSU P5000i Fiber Inspection Microscope

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The OLP-82P is ideal for technicians at any skill level with instant pass/fail acceptance results for both end-face quality and OPM in one button push

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FIT 82P01 FIT82P01 OLP-82 OLP 82P P 5000i P-5000

JDSU OLP-82P OLP82P SM MM Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27467-L/T* 16812M-L/T*


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
 
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OLP Series OLP-82P     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter