Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OLS-35

JDSU OLS-35 Fiber Optic Tester

OLS-35 Fiber Optic Tester
The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310/1550 nm.
The optical light sources (OLS-3x) of the SmartPocket™ series provide the ideal complement tools to the OLP-3x for insertion loss and continuity testing in both multimode and singlemode optical fiber networks. They offer a dedicated and costoptimized solution for testing and troubleshooting optical fibers in the field.


Refurbished OLS-35 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OLS Series   >   OLS-35  

JDSU Acterna OMK-35 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P124 - JDSU Acterna OMK-35 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit

JDSU SmartPocket OMK-35 Singlemode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-35 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-35 Optical Light Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMK35 OLP35 OLS35 OMK OLP OLS

JDSU OMK-35 OMK35 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21772-L/T* 21771-L/T*


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
JDSU OLS-35 Smartpocket SM Fiber Laser Source
4P122 - JDSU OLS-35 Smartpocket SM Fiber Laser Source

JDSU OLS-35 Smartpocket 1310 / 1550nm SM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310/1550 nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 35 OLS35

JDSU OLS-35 OLS35 SM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27238


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU OLS-35 SM Source w/ P5000i & FFL-050 VFL
4P156 - JDSU OLS-35 SM Source w/ P5000i & FFL-050 VFL

JDSU OLS-35 Smartpocket SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Laser Light Source w/
USB P5000i Fiberscope Probe w/ FiberChek Pro Software w/
FFL-050 Visual Fault Locator
&
MP-60 Fiber Power Meter

The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310 / 1550 nm

The P5000i is a digital handheld microscope that automatically inspects and certifies the end faces of fiber connectors according to industry standards and specifications

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 35 OLS35 FFL050 FFL 050 P5000

JDSU OLS-35 OLS35 SM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26061 16658M 16660M 16659M


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU OLS-35 SM Source w/ FBP Fiberscope & MP-60 PM
4P154 - JDSU OLS-35 SM Source w/ FBP Fiberscope & MP-60 PM

JDSU OLS-35 Smartpocket SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Laser Light Source w/
Westover USB FBP Fiberscope Probe w/ FiberChek Pro Software & MP-60 USB Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310 / 1550 nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MP 60 MP60 OLS 35 OLS35

JDSU OLS-35 OLS35 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18187 15764M 15765M


Price: Contact Sales
 
4 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OLS Series OLS-35     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter