Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OLS-36

JDSU OLS-36 Fiber Optic Tester

OLS-36 Fiber Optic Tester
The JDSU OLS-3x series is the new generation of small and rugged optical light sources for quick, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check.
All JDSU sources are equipped with Auto- λ and Multi- λ functions compatible with any JDSU power meters. This one button operation provides a quick, simple and error-free testing solution, which makes SmartPocket™ sources the ideal tool for daily field testing.


Refurbished OLS-36 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OLS Series   >   OLS-36  

JDSU OLS-36 OLP-38 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P183 - JDSU OLS-36 OLP-38 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

JDSU OLS-36 SingleMode 1310/1550nm Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Light Source w/
JDSU OLP-38 Singlemode Multimode High Power Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS36 OLP38

JDSU OLS-36 OLP-38 OLS36 OLP38 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


BC# 24698-L/T* 25885-L/T*


Price: $1,795.00

 Add to cart
JDSU SmartPocket OLS-36 SM MM Fiber Light Source
4P182 - JDSU SmartPocket OLS-36 SM MM Fiber Light Source

JDSU OLS-36 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

This Is A Brand NEW Kit In Perfect Condition, Never Used. All Manufacturer Packaging Is Intact

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS36 OLS 36

JDSU OLS-36 OLS36 SM MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24672


Price: $995.00

 Add to cart
JDSU Acterna OMK-36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P74 - JDSU Acterna OMK-36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

JDSU SmartPocket OMK-36 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-35 SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter w/
JDSU OLS-36 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMK36 OLP35 OLS36 OMK OLP OLS

JDSU OMK-36 OMK36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15929M 15930M


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU SmartPocket OLS-36 SM MM Fiber Light Source
4P223 - JDSU SmartPocket OLS-36 SM MM Fiber Light Source

JDSU OLS-36 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS36 OLS 36

JDSU OLS-36 OLS36 SM MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29081


Price: Contact Sales
 
4 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OLS Series OLS-36     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter