Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OLS-5

JDSU OLS-5 Fiber Optic Tester

OLS-5 Fiber Optic Tester
The JDSU OLS-5 pocket-sized light sources are the result of JDSU’s many years of experience in optical measurement technology.
he rugged OLS-5 is really pocket-sized and fit into a handy belt bag so they are always ready to use. The simple three-button operation together with an easy-to-read display makes them extremely easy-to-use.


Refurbished OLS-5 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OLS Series   >   OLS-5  

JDSU OLS-5 Multimode Fiber Optical LED Source
4P48 - JDSU OLS-5 Multimode Fiber Optical LED Source

JDSU OLS-5 Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Optical LED Source

Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS5 OLS 5

JDSU OLS-5 OLS5 MM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22494


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
JDSU Acterna SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P03 - JDSU Acterna SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
JDSU Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-8 Optical Power Meter, Acterna OLS-6 Optical Laser Source & JDSU OLS-5 Optical LED Source

JDSU OLP-8 Optical Power Meter
980nm
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm

JDSU OLS-6 Optical Light Source
1310nm
1550nm

JDSU OLS-5 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm

JDSU OLS-5 OLS-6 OLP-8 OLS5 OLS6 OLP8 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OLS Series OLS-5     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter