Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OMK Series

JDSU OMK-34, OMK-55, OMK-5 Series Fiber Optic Testers

JDSU Fiber Optic Testers
The JDSU OMK Series are a handy, pocket-sized instruments optimized for absolute power and loss measurements.
These Kits also includes one power meter and one light source as standard. This combination is ideal for power and loss measurements. Each kit is packaged in its own robust field carrying case complete with all necessary adapters, cables. accessories.


Refurbished JDSU OMK-34, OMK-55, OMK-5 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

OMK-34

OMK-35

OMK-36

OMK-55

OMK-5

OMK-7

OMK-6

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OMK Series  

JDSU Acterna OMK-35 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P124 - JDSU Acterna OMK-35 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit

JDSU SmartPocket OMK-35 Singlemode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-35 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-35 Optical Light Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMK35 OLP35 OLS35 OMK OLP OLS

JDSU OMK-35 OMK35 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21772-L/T* 21771-L/T*


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
JDSU Acterna OMK-34 MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P174 - JDSU Acterna OMK-34 MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

JDSU SmartPocket OMK-34 MM 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Light Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMK34 OLP34 OLS34 OMK OLP OLS 34

JDSU OMK-34 OMK34 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 10712 10713


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P74 - JDSU Acterna OMK-36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

JDSU SmartPocket OMK-36 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-35 SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter w/
JDSU OLS-36 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMK36 OLP35 OLS36 OMK OLP OLS

JDSU OMK-36 OMK36 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15929M 15930M


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P84 - JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

This OMK-55 Loss Test Kit Does Not Include The OLA-55 Optical Level Attenuator. Kit Includes The OLP-55 Power Meter And OLS-56 Light Source Only.

JDSU OMK-55 Fiber Loss Test Set
OLP-55 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-56 Optical Light Source

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

JDSU OLS-56 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed!

JDSU OMK-55 OMK55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-5 MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P01 - JDSU Acterna OMK-5 MM Fiber Loss Test Set
JDSU Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-5 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-5 Optical LED Source
JDSU OLP-5 Optical Power Meter
820nm
850nm
1300nm
1550nm

JDSU OLS-5 Optical LED Source
850nm
1300nm

OLP5 OLS5 OMK5 OLP OLS OMK

JDSU OMK-5 OMK5 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P40 - JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
Acterna Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
Acterna OLP-55 Optical Power Meter, Acterna OLS-56 Optical Light Source & Acterna OLA-55 Optical Light Attenuator
This is the Model # 209232 OMK-55 Kit, Retails For $7,200!
Acterna OLP-55 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm
Acterna OLS-56 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
Acterna OLA-55 Optical Light Attenuator
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case, Soft Cases with Carrying Straps For Each Unit &  Accessories As Listed!

JDSU OMK-55 OMK55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-7 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P41 - JDSU Acterna OMK-7 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit
JDSU Singlemode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-8 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-6 Optical Laser Source
JDSU OLP-8 Optical Power Meter
980nm
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm
JDSU OLS-6 Optical Light Source
1310nm
1550nm

JDSU OMK-7 OMK7 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-6 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P46 - JDSU Acterna OMK-6 SM Fiber Loss Test Kit

JDSU OMK-6 SingleMode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
JDSU OLP-6 Optical Power Meter w/
JDSU OLS-6 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Source

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OMK6 OMK 6 OLP6 OLP 6 OLS6 OLS

JDSU OMK-6 OMK6 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20792 20793


Price: Contact Sales
 
8 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OMK Series     

Sub Categories

OMK-34
OMK-34

OMK-35
OMK-35

OMK-36
OMK-36

OMK-55
OMK-55

OMK-5
OMK-5

OMK-7
OMK-7

OMK-6
OMK-6

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter