Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OMK-55

JDSU OMK-55 Fiber Optic Tester

OMK-55 Fiber Optic Tester
The OMK-55 Smart Optical Test Kit contains all of the tools, including instruments and accessories, necessary to perform professional-grade power or loss tests in the field.
ach OMK-55 kit contains a combination of instruments that are specifically designed to meet your needs. Each OMK-55 kit includes an OLP-55 Smart Optical Power Meter, a high-performance optical power meter for testing, installing, and maintaining single mode and multimode cables and networks. The Smart OLP-55 Optical Power Meter features auto-zeroing for auto dark current compensation to increase measurement accuracy.


Refurbished OMK-55 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   OMK Series   >   OMK-55  

JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P84 - JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

This OMK-55 Loss Test Kit Does Not Include The OLA-55 Optical Level Attenuator. Kit Includes The OLP-55 Power Meter And OLS-56 Light Source Only.

JDSU OMK-55 Fiber Loss Test Set
OLP-55 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-56 Optical Light Source

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

JDSU OLS-56 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed!

JDSU OMK-55 OMK55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P40 - JDSU Acterna OMK-55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
Acterna Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
Acterna OLP-55 Optical Power Meter, Acterna OLS-56 Optical Light Source & Acterna OLA-55 Optical Light Attenuator
This is the Model # 209232 OMK-55 Kit, Retails For $7,200!
Acterna OLP-55 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm
Acterna OLS-56 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
Acterna OLA-55 Optical Light Attenuator
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case, Soft Cases with Carrying Straps For Each Unit &  Accessories As Listed!

JDSU OMK-55 OMK55 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna OMK Series OMK-55     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter