Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

P5000i Series

JDSU P5000i Fiber Optic Tester

P5000i Fiber Optic Tester
The P5000i is a digital handheld microscope that automatically inspects and certifies the end faces of fiber connectors according to industry standards and specifications.  
This digital microscope provides instant pass/fail results at the push of a button, eliminating subjective and time-consuming guesswork. Compatible with multiple platforms, including T-BERD®/MTS-2000/4000/5800/6000A, 8000v2, HST-3000, Certifier40G, CellAdvisor JD720C, laptops, PCs, and Android mobile devices, the P5000i provides fast, repeatable analysis that easily integrates into existing test procedures.


Refurbished P5000i Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   JDSU / Acterna   >   P5000i Series  

JDSU P5000i USB Fiberscope Inspection Microscope
4P123 - JDSU P5000i USB Fiberscope Inspection Microscope

JDSU P5000i Fiber Inspection Scope Fiberscope

The P5000i is a digital handheld microscope that automatically inspects and certifies the end faces of fiber connectors according to industry standards and specifications

5000i Fiber Scope

JDSU P5000i P-5000i USB FIber Microscope Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17348M


Price: $1,645.00

 Add to cart
JDSU OLS-35 SM Source w/ P5000i & FFL-050 VFL
4P156 - JDSU OLS-35 SM Source w/ P5000i & FFL-050 VFL

JDSU OLS-35 Smartpocket SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Laser Light Source w/
USB P5000i Fiberscope Probe w/ FiberChek Pro Software w/
FFL-050 Visual Fault Locator
&
MP-60 Fiber Power Meter

The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310 / 1550 nm

The P5000i is a digital handheld microscope that automatically inspects and certifies the end faces of fiber connectors according to industry standards and specifications

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 35 OLS35 FFL050 FFL 050 P5000

JDSU OLS-35 OLS35 SM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26061-L/T* 16658M-L/T* 16660M-L/T* 16659M-L/T*


Price: Contact Sales
 
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test JDSU / Acterna P5000i Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter