Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

DATACOM TEXTRON Testers

Datacom Textron LANcat Systems 5 & 6 Vx Fiber & Copper Cable Testers


The LANcat® System Cable Tester & Talk Set provides performance verification to 100 MHz with the C5 Performance Module and 250 MHz with the C6 Performance Module. The C5 supports Gigabit Ethernet and ATM 622 and measures PowerSum NEXT and PowerSum ACR to 100 MHz plus Propagation Delay and Skew and provides measures of Cat 5 headroom margin.  The C6 measures all of the above to 250 MHz with the extended frequency testing providing a measure of usable link bandwidth by determining the PS-ACR zero point. A built-in voice communications system including microphones, individual earphones, volume controls and alert signal allows you to communicate even in buildings that prevent use of 2-way radios. LANcat® System includes: 2 Handsets, 2 Protective Handset cases, 2 Link Talk earphones, PC interface cable, Report Manager software, Calibration Standard and Coupler, 16 AA alkaline batteries, 2 AC/main adapters, hard plastic carrying case with locks and a User's Manual. Part Model number 54713 LANcat® System 5 with 2 C5 Modules, Part Model number 54784 LANcat® System 6 with 2 C6 Modules, Part Model number 54651 FIBERcat Performance Module (ST adapter)

Sub Categories

LANcat System 6

LANcat V / LANcat VX

LANcat 1500

LANcat Fiber Adapters

Parts & Accessories

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   DATACOM TEXTRON Testers  

Datacom Textron LANcat System6 Cat6 Cable Tester
1U04 - Datacom Textron LANcat System6 Cat6 Cable Tester
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 Cable Tester
Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 Up To 250MHz!

Price: $ 1,495.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 MM Fiber Tester
1U01 - Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 MM Fiber Tester
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 LAN Cable & Multimode Fiber Certifer Test Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 and Multimode Fiber 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths!
Price: $ 2,095.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 SM & MM Fiber
1U03 - Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 SM & MM Fiber
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 LAN Cable & Multimode Fiber Certifer Test Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 , SingleMode Fiber 1310nm & 1550nm Wavelength & Multimode Fiber 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths!
Regular Price: $ 4,895.00
Sale Price: $ 2,995.00
You Save: $ 1,900.00

 Add to cart
Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System6
1U12 - Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System6

Datacom Textron Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System 6 Cable Certifier

 

BC# 03970


Price: $ 195.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron Lancat V Cat5 Cable Analyzer
1U06 - Datacom Textron Lancat V Cat5 Cable Analyzer
Textron Lancat V Cat5 Cable Analyzer
Price: Contact Sales
Datacom Textron Lancat Vx Cat5 Cable Analyzer
1U08 - Datacom Textron Lancat Vx Cat5 Cable Analyzer
Datacom Textron LANCAT Vx Cat5 Cable Certifier Set Test & Certify Cat5 Cabling Installations Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Price: Contact Sales
Datacom LANcat 1500 LAN Cable & Activity Tester
1U11 - Datacom LANcat 1500 LAN Cable & Activity Tester

Datacom Textron LANCAT 1500 Cat5 Cable Tester

Test Cat5 Cabling Installations

Includes Carrying Case &  Accessories As Listed!
LAN Cat


Price: $ 695.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron FIBERcat Kit MM LANcat Fiber Kit
1U10 - Datacom Textron FIBERcat Kit MM LANcat Fiber Kit

Datacom Textron FIBERcat Optical Loss Measuring Test Kit 54653

Multimode Source
850nm
1300nm

For use with the LANcat Vx, LANcat System 5 and LANcat System 6 Cable Tester & Talk Sets

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!


Regular Price: $ 995.00
Sale Price: $ 265.00
You Save: $ 730.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron MM FIBERcat Test&Talk Kit 4 LANcat
4U01 - Datacom Textron MM FIBERcat Test&Talk Kit 4 LANcat

Datacom Textron FIBER cat Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Adapters
Test & Talk Kit

For Datacom Textron LAN cat Vx, LANcat Systems 5, LANcat Systems 6 Cable Test Sets (not included in this sale).

Certify Multimode Fiber Pairs By Comparing 850 / 1300 nm Loss, Length, And Propagation Delay Against Industry Standards, Providing Interpretation-Free Pass / Fail Results.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

BC# 4520A 4520B 5171A 5171B


Price: $ 695.00

 Add to cart
AC Adapter for Textron Datacom LANcat 1800
7ALan1800 - AC Adapter for Textron Datacom LANcat 1800
New AC Power Adapter for Textron Datacom Technologies LANcat 1800
Price: $ 29.99

 Add to cart
Battery Pack for Textron Lancat System 6
7BLancat6 - Battery Pack for Textron Lancat System 6
NEW Replacement Battery Pack for Textron Lancat System 6 Cable Certifier.
Price: Contact Sales
AC Adapter for Textron LANcat System 6
7ASystem6 - AC Adapter for Textron LANcat System 6
New AC Power Adapter for Textron LANcat System 6 Cable Certifier
Price: $ 33.99

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron Enhanced CAT5e Links for LANcat
1U02 - Datacom Textron Enhanced CAT5e Links for LANcat
CAT5 CAT5e Links for LANcat
Price: Contact Sales
 
13 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers DATACOM TEXTRON Testers    Product Search  

Sub Categories

LANcat System 6
LANcat System 6

LANcat V / LANcat VX
LANcat V / LANcat VX

LANcat 1500
LANcat 1500

LANcat Fiber Adapters
LANcat Fiber Adapters

Parts & Accessories
Parts & Accessories

Copyright © 2003-2011 AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On FacebookFind Us On Twitter