Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Ethernet Converter

Net Optics Ethernet Converter Test & Measurement Tester

Ethernet Converter Test & Measurement Tester
The Net Optics CV-MM/CU media converter transfers data over duplex fiber at 100Mbps (at 1310nm*) and connects to copper Ethernet at 10 or 100 Mbps while auto-sensing the correct speed.
Maximum distance for this unit is 25km (15.5miles), 60km (37miles), or 100km (62miles). Distance on the Ethernet side is 100 meters (328 feet) using Cat-5 or better (unshielded or shielded twisted pair) copper cable. 


Refurbished Ethernet Converter Test & Measurement Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

CV-MM/CU

Test & Measurement   >   Net Optics   >   Ethernet Converter  

Net Optics CV-MM/CU Ethernet Converter
NP01 - Net Optics CV-MM/CU Ethernet Converter

Net Optics CV-MM/CU 100Base-FX to 100Base-TX SC Multimode Fiber Optic Ethernet Converter

The Net Optics CV-MM/CU media converter transfers data over duplex fiber at 100Mbps and connects to copper Ethernet at 10 or 100 Mbps while auto sensing the correct speed

CVMMCU

Net Optics CV-MM/CU CV MM/CU Ethernet Converter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13761


Price: $195.00

 Add to cart
 
1 Items Found in Test & Measurement Net Optics Ethernet Converter     

Sub Categories

CV-MM/CU
CV-MM/CU

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter