Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

VIS400

ODM VIS400 Fiber Optic Tester

VIS400 Fiber Optic Tester
The VIS 400-HDP inspection scope allows test technicians to inspect and grade fiber endfaces by offering the most detailed image possible.
When used in conjunction with ODM’s proprietary InSpec™ software the VIS 400 ensures compliance with the IEC 61300-3-35 standard. The VIS 400 provides a high-definition image with a 860μm x 640μm field of view, allowing technicians to see debris outside IEC specified zones.


Refurbished VIS400 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   ODM   >   VIS Series   >   VIS400  

ODM VIS400-HDP SM Fiber Loss Test Inspection Kit
DM14 - ODM VIS400-HDP SM Fiber Loss Test Inspection Kit

ODM VIS 400-HDP Visual Inspection Scope w/
ODM DLS 355 Dual SingleMode 1310/1550nm Laser Source w/
ODM RP 460 SingleMode Power Meter w/
&
ODM VF 610 Visual Fault Locator

The VIS 400 provides a high-definition image with a 860μm x 640μm field of view, allowing technicians to see debris outside IEC specified zones

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

ODM VIS400-HDP VIS-400-HDP SM Fiber Loss Test Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23314 16278M 16277M 16279M


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test ODM VIS Series VIS400     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter